No photo available. Represent Carl Loubé? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,642 this week

Carl Loubé (1907–1983)

Carl Loubé was born on January 13, 1907 in Mährisch Kromau, Moravia, Austria-Hungary. He was a composer and actor, known for Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (1973), Waltz King (1955) and Kein Mann zum Heiraten (1959). He died on December 12, 1983 in Klosterneuburg, Lower Austria, Austria. See full bio »

Rev Up For New Fall TV Shows

"Atlanta"

Take a look at the television series IMDb users are most eager to watch this fall.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carl Loubé's work have you seen?

Known For

Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier!
(1973-1974)
Waltz King
Waltz King Composer
(1955)
Kein Mann zum Heiraten
(1959)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (13 credits)
 1979 Kirche zu verkaufen (TV Movie)
 1973-1974 Hallo - Hotel Sacher... Portier! (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- Verlobung in Linz (1974) ... (as Karl Loubé)
- Mein Freund Uwe (1974) ... (as Karl Loubé)
- Happy-End mit Hindernissen (1974) ... (as Karl Loubé)
- Die Schwestern (1974) ... (as Karl Loubé)
- Der Pianist (1974) ... (as Karl Loubé)
 1971 Wenn der Vater mit dem Sohne (TV Series) (5 episodes)
- Der Urlaub (1971)
- Der Krach (1971)
- Das liebe Geld (1971)
- Puppi (1971)
- Die Hungerkur (1971)
 1955 Waltz King
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1954 Die süßesten Früchte
Orchester
 1954 Schlager - Express Wien - Berlin (TV Movie)
Bandleader (as Das Orchester vom Sender Rot-Weiß-Rot)
Hide Hide Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
 1954 Aus eigener Kraft (Documentary)
Hide Hide Show Show Music department (1 credit)
 1979 The Tin Drum (orchestra - uncredited)
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1955 Geheimnis einer Ärztin (music: "Burgenland-Lied", "Ja wenn der Wein nicht wär', "November-Lied")
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1955 Die Deutschmeister (band leader)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Frank Adam | Karl Loube | Karl Loubé | Das Orchester vom Sender Rot-Weiß-Rot
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Composer of "Braunes Fischermädchen aus Hawaii" recorded on Metronom Recorda by Lars Kage in Vienna,Austria.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Carl Loubé on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page