STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 442 this week

Phil Lord


Phil Lord was born on July 12, 1975 in Miami, Florida, USA as Philip A. Lord. He is a producer and writer, known for The Lego Movie (2014), 22 Jump Street (2014) and Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs (2009). See full bio »

Here We Go: Welcome to "The IMDb Show"

Kevin Smith weighs in on Justice League and the future of DC and Marvel, and answers fan questions. Plus, we battle with fans over who played the greatest Batman of all time.

Here we go

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 26 people
created 02 Nov 2014
 
a list of 27 people
created 05 May 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 30 people
created 01 Oct 2016
 
a list of 31 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Phil Lord's work have you seen?

User Polls

Nominated for 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 14 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Producer: Movie (12 credits)
 2019 The Billion Brick Race (producer - produced by, p.g.a.) (filming)
 2019 The Lego Movie Sequel (producer - produced by, p.g.a.) (filming)
 2018 Smallfoot (executive producer) (filming)
 2017 The LEGO Ninjago Movie (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 The LEGO Batman Movie (producer - produced by, p.g.a.)
 2017 Brigsby Bear (producer)
 2016 Storks (executive producer)
 2014 22 Jump Street (executive producer)
 2013 Cloudy with a Chance of Meatballs 2 (executive producer)
 2012 Pincus (executive producer)
Show Show Producer: TV (12 credits)
Show Show Producer: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Writer: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Writer: Movie (6 credits)
Show Show Writer: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Director: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Director: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: TV (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Animation department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Thanks: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (9 credits)
Show Show Self: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | See more »

Alternate Names:

Chris & Phil

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Graduated in 1997 from Dartmouth College. See more »

Trademark:

Frequently works with Christopher Miller See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page