No photo available. Represent Tiziano Longo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 75,222 this week

Tiziano Longo

Tiziano Longo was born on April 24, 1924 in Rimini, Italy. He is a producer and writer, known for Onore e guapparia (1977), Lo stallone (1975) and Sixteen (1973). See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tiziano Longo's work have you seen?

Known For

Onore e guapparia
(1977)
Lo stallone
Lo stallone Writer
(1975)
Sixteen
Sixteen Writer
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (11 credits)
 1972 La gatta in calore (producer)
 1969 Naked Violence (producer)
 1969 Brucia ragazzo, brucia (producer)
 1967 Silenzio: Si uccide (producer)
 1965 Per una manciata d'oro (producer)
 1962 The Triumph of Robin Hood (producer)
 1962 Caribbean Hawk (producer)
 1962 Il segno del vendicatore (producer)
 1960 The Playgirls and the Vampire (producer)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Production manager (9 credits)
Show Show Director (8 credits)
Show Show Actor (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Albert King
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page