No photo available. Represent Michael London? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 28,359 this week

Michael London (I)

Michael London was born on April 21, 1955 in Kingston, Jamaica, British West Indies. He is known for his work on Cool Runnings (1993), Dancehall Queen (1997) and The Mighty Quinn (1989). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"No Small Parts" IMDb Exclusive: Dominic Cooper

British actor Dominic Cooper is the star of AMC's newest and much talked-about show, "Preacher." What are some other roles he's played throughout his career?

Watch the video

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael London's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Cool Runnings
Cool Runnings Heckler
(1993)
Dancehall Queen
Dancehall Queen Police officer #2
(1997)
The Mighty Quinn
The Mighty Quinn Preacher
(1989)
The Gran' Scam of Things
The Gran' Scam of Things Osagioduwa Williamson
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 2017 Billy Boy (completed)
Preacher at funeral
 2016 Submission (TV Series)
Cafe Patron 2
- Domination (2016) ... Cafe Patron 2
 2016 Road to the Well
Friend
 2016 96 Souls
Pedestrian
 2016 Dean
Art gallery patron
 2016 Like a Butterfly
Male nurse
 2015 Cyber Case
FBI agent Michael
 2015 Interwoven
Bar patron
 2015 Blood Relatives (TV Series)
Madical Examiner / Medical Examiner
- A Brother's Blood (2015) ... Madical Examiner
- Till We Cheat Again (Bader Case) (2015) ... Medical Examiner
 2015 Tabloid (TV Series documentary)
Antony Kinyua
- Maneater (2015) ... Antony Kinyua
 2014 Instant Getaway (Short)
Court Audience
 2014 The Genesis (Short)
Diplomat
 2014 Loiter Squad (TV Series)
Druggist,
- Pedigree (2014) ... Druggist,
 2014 4Play
Bouncer
 2013 These Things Take Time (Short)
Blind Man
 2013/I Break (Short)
Patron
 2013 Tribal Divide
Professor Souza
 2013 White Crack Bastard
Crack smoker
 2012 Posey (Short)
Rest Home Resident
 2012 Viette
Mr. James
 2012 The Screen Junkies Show (TV Series)
The Crab
- Disneyfied Star Wars Auditions (2012) ... The Crab
 2012 Tosh.0 (TV Series)
Homeles bum
- Sweet Brown (2012) ... Homeles bum
 2012 Assisted Fishing
Eugene
 2011 2ND Take
Nursing Home Resident
 2011 June Gloom (Short)
Cabbie
 2011/I Working Late (Short)
RJ
 2011 The Gran' Scam of Things (Short)
Osagioduwa Williamson
 2011/I Black Gold
Funeral Mourner
 2011 How to Make a Baby (Short)
George
 2011/I Sissy (Short)
Man in Laundromat
 2010/I Closure
Party guest
 2010 Good Friday (Short)
Pharasees
 2010/IV The Appointment (Short)
Dr. Stevens
 2010 What Can I Say That's L.A. (Video short)
Homeless Guy
 2010 Mega Shark vs. Crocosaurus (Video)
Drunk in Bar (uncredited)
 2010 Outlaw (TV Series)
Parent in court
- In Re: Kelvin Jones (2010) ... Parent in court
 2010 Axis of Evil (Short)
Enlightened Bum
 2009 Cold Case (TV Series)
Church congregation
- Soul (2009) ... Church congregation
 2007 Monk (TV Series)
Husband
- Mr. Monk Goes to the Hospital (2007) ... Husband
 2005 Almost Heaven
Jamaican Priest
 1997 Dancehall Queen
Police officer #2
 1993 Cool Runnings
Heckler
 1993 Wide Sargasso Sea
Abuser (uncredited)
 1991 The Lunatic
Bumbo Barman
 1989 The Mighty Quinn
Preacher
 1986 Club Paradise
Soldier (uncredited)
 1986 Return to Treasure Island (TV Mini-Series)
1986
- Jamaica (1986) ... 1986
 1985 In Like Flynn (TV Movie)
Fight in the street (uncredited)
Show Show Location management (7 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Popcorn - Uncredited See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Michael St. George London
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Handful jojomiks
Discuss Michael London on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page