No photo available. Represent Saverio LoMedico? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 209,401 this week

Saverio LoMedico (1915–1999)

Saverio LoMedico was born on March 17, 1915 in New York City, New York, USA as Saverio Francesco Lo Mredico. He was an actor, known for A Patch of Blue (1965), I Love Lucy (1951) and Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice (1969). He died on June 2, 1999 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Scream Teens: Memorable Teens of Horror

As if high school weren't enough, these troubled teenagers have to deal with vampires, witchcraft, and maniacs. For more, visit our Guide to Horror.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Saverio LoMedico's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Patch of Blue
A Patch of Blue Mr. Favaloro
(1965)
I Love Lucy
I Love Lucy Bellboy
(1956)
20 Million Miles to Earth
(1957)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (12 credits)
 1969 Bob & Carol & Ted & Alice
Owner (uncredited)
 1965 A Patch of Blue
Mr. Favaloro
 1961 The George Raft Story
Cuban Man (uncredited)
 1960 Pay or Die!
Newspaperman (uncredited)
 1959 The Purple Gang
Al Capone (voice, uncredited)
 1959 But Not for Me
Emile (uncredited)
 1958 The Black Orchid
Best Man (uncredited)
 1957 20 Million Miles to Earth
Minor Role (uncredited)
 1957 Designing Woman
Waiter (uncredited)
 1957 Ten Thousand Bedrooms
Reporter (uncredited)
 1950 September Affair
Italian Man (uncredited)
 1947 The Lost Moment
Waiter (uncredited)
Show Show Actor: TV (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Saverio Lo Medico

Height:

5' 4" (1.63 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page