No photo available. Represent Shashani Lombardo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,247,543 this week

Shashani Lombardo

Shashani Lombardo was born on May 5, 1972 in Lansing, Michigan, USA. She is known for her work on Gabriela (2001), 17 and Under (1998) and Sworn to Justice (1996). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Winter?

Star Wars: The Last Jedi

Jedis, Bellas, and Jaegers await you in our Winter Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Winter Movie Guide

"Mozart in the Jungle" Season 4

Love, money, ambition, and music intertwine in "Mozart in the Jungle." Get your first look at Season 4, which premieres Friday, Feb. 16, 2018.

Watch the trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Shashani Lombardo's work have you seen?

Known For

Gabriela
Gabriela Maria
(2001)
17 and Under
17 and Under Kate Romero
(1998)
Sworn to Justice
Sworn to Justice Casting Department
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 2001 Gabriela
Maria
 1998 17 and Under
Kate Romero
Hide Hide Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
 1996 Sworn to Justice (casting intern)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Shashanni Michelle Lombardo
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time. Plus, we connect the dots between IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch now