No photo available. Represent Lance Lombardo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 193,877 this week

Lance Lombardo

Lance Lombardo is known for his work on Rudy (1993), Revenge of the Nerds (1984) and Hard to Kill (1990). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lance Lombardo? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Lance Lombardo.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Art department (22 credits)
 1993 Rudy (lead man)
 1992 American Me (lead person)
 1991 Cover-Up (lead man)
 1990-1991 WIOU (TV Series) (lead man - 14 episodes)
- One Flew Over the Anchor Desk (1991) ... (lead man)
- Three Women and a Baby (1991) ... (lead man)
- Pair o' Guys Lost (1991) ... (lead man)
- Without Prejudice (1991) ... (lead man)
- Labored Relations (1991) ... (lead man)
 1990 Marked for Death (lead man)
 1990 Hard to Kill (lead man)
 1988-1989 TV 101 (TV Series) (lead man - 13 episodes)
- Keegan's Past (1989) ... (lead man)
- First Love: Part 3 (1989) ... (lead man)
- First Love: Part 2 (1989) ... (lead man)
- First Love: Part 1 (1989) ... (lead man)
- Clicks (1989) ... (lead man)
 1987-1988 A Year in the Life (TV Series) (lead man - 22 episodes)
- Love Mother (1988) ... (lead man)
- Peter Creek Road (1988) ... (lead man)
- The Politics of Being (1988) ... (lead man)
- Glory Days (1988) ... (lead man)
- Common Ground (1988) ... (lead man)
 1987-1988 Private Eye (TV Series) (lead man - 9 episodes)
- Hollywood Confidential (1988) ... (lead man)
- High Heels and Silver Wings (1987) ... (lead man)
- Nobody Dies in Chinatown (1987) ... (lead man)
- Barrio Nights (1987) ... (lead man)
- Blue Hotel Pt.1 (1987) ... (lead man)
 1987 Bates Motel (TV Movie) (lead man)
 1985-1986 Alfred Hitchcock Presents (TV Series) (lead man - 23 episodes)
- Road Hog (1986) ... (lead man)
- Four O'Clock (1986) ... (lead man)
- Deadly Honeymoon (1986) ... (lead man)
- The Jar (1986) ... (lead man)
- Happy Birthday (1986) ... (lead man)
 1984 Revenge of the Nerds (lead man)
 1983-1984 Scarecrow and Mrs. King (TV Series) (lead man - 22 episodes)
- Waiting for Godorsky (1984) ... (lead man)
- Weekend (1984) ... (lead man)
- Fearless Dotty (1984) ... (lead man)
- Filming Raul (1984) ... (lead man)
- The Artful Dodger (1984) ... (lead man)
 1983-1984 After MASH (TV Series) (lead man - 20 episodes)
- Up and Down Payments (1984) ... (lead man)
- Fever Pitch (1984) ... (lead man)
- Another Saturday Night (1984) ... (lead man)
- Odds and Ends (1984) ... (lead man)
- It Had to Be You (1984) ... (lead man)
 1982-1983 Matt Houston (TV Series) (lead man - 23 episodes)
- The Hunted (1983) ... (lead man)
- A Novel Way to Die (1983) ... (lead man)
- A Deadly Parlay (1983) ... (lead man)
- Fear for Tomorrow (1983) ... (lead man)
- The Showgirl Murders (1983) ... (lead man)
 1981-1982 The Fall Guy (TV Series) (lead man - 22 episodes)
- Scavenger Hunt (1982) ... (lead man - uncredited)
- The Silent Partner (1982) ... (lead man)
- Three for the Road (1982) ... (lead man)
- Charlie (1982) ... (lead man)
- Child's Play (1982) ... (lead man)
 1981 True Confessions (props - uncredited)
 1979 240-Robert (TV Series) (lead man - 13 episodes)
- The Applicant (1979) ... (lead man)
- Earthquake (1979) ... (lead man)
- Poison Air (1979) ... (lead man)
- Double Trouble (1979) ... (lead man)
- Time Bomb (1979) ... (lead man)
 1979 Apocalypse Now (property - uncredited)
 1979 The Champ (lead man)
 1978 Convoy (lead man - uncredited)
 1977 Code R (TV Series) (lead man - 13 episodes)
- Decisions (1977) ... (lead man)
- The Aliens (1977) ... (lead man)
- Black Out (1977) ... (lead man)
- Beauty and the Beach (1977) ... (lead man)
- Grounded (1977) ... (lead man)
Show Show Set decorator (20 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lance J. Lombardo

Message Boards

Discuss Lance Lombardo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page