No photo available. Represent Vincent Lombardi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 49,128 this week

Vincent Lombardi (I) (1913–1970)

Vincent Lombardi was born on June 11, 1913 in Brooklyn, New York, USA as Vincent Thomas Lombardi. He was an actor, known for Second Effort (1968), Paper Lion (1968) and AFL-NFL World Championship Game (1967). He was married to Marie Lombardi. He died on September 3, 1970 in Washington, District of Columbia, USA. See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 64 people
created 08 Dec 2010
 
a list of 106 people
created 17 Jun 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 9 months ago
 
a list of 74 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Vincent Lombardi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Second Effort
Second Effort Himself
(1968)
Paper Lion
Paper Lion Himself
(1968)
AFL-NFL World Championship Game
AFL-NFL World Championship Game Himself - Green Bay Packers Head Coach
(1967)
AFL-NFL World Championship Game
AFL-NFL World Championship Game Himself - Green Bay Packers Head Coach
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

5 Print Biographies | 1 Portrayal | 1 Article | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Vince Lombardi
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

"Winning isn't everything, but wanting to win is." (often misquoted as "Winning isn't everything, it's the only thing."). See more »

Trivia:

Inducted into the Jersey Shore Sports Hall of Fame in 1991. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Vincent Lombardi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page