No photo available. Represent José Antonio de la Loma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 85,664 this week

José Antonio de la Loma (1924–2004)

José Antonio de la Loma was born on March 4, 1924 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as José Antonio de la Loma Hernández. He was a writer and director, known for Surprise Attack (1970), Las manos sucias (1957) and Las travesuras de Morucha (1962). He died on April 6, 2004 in Barcelona. See full bio »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 90 people
created 26 Nov 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of José Antonio de la Loma.
2 wins. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (79 credits)
 1996 Tres días de libertad (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1991 Deadly Deception (as D.J. Anthony Loma)
 1989 Fine Gold (screenplay)
 1989 A Man of Passion (written by)
 1985 Yo, 'El Vaquilla' (adaptation, screenplay and dialogue - as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1985 Perras callejeras (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1984 Killing Machine (as José Antonio de la Loma)
 1983 Target Scorpion (screenplay) / (story)
 1983 Conquest (screenplay)
 1982 Hit Man (screenplay) / (story)
 1980 Los últimos golpes de 'El Torete' (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1979 Perros callejeros II (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1978 Nunca en horas de clase (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1977 Perros callejeros (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1977 Las alegres chicas de 'El Molino' (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1975 Metralleta 'Stein' (as Jose Antonio de la Loma)
 1972 The Boldest Job in the West (screenplay) / (story)
 1970 Surprise Attack (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 Indianápolis (Short) (writer)
 1969 Islas del Caribe: Barbados (Short) (writer)
 1969 Islas Vírgenes: Santo Tomás (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1969 Las Bahamas Nassau (Documentary short) (writer)
 1969 Nueva York insólito (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 La ciudad flotante (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1968 Monza Grand Prix (Documentary short) (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 El hombre de Caracas (dialogue)
 1967 Professionals for a Massacre (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Destino: Estambul 68 (screenplay: in spanish version - uncredited in spanish version, uncredited)
 1967 Grand Slam
 1967 Target Frankie (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Electra One (screenplay) / (story)
 1967 Fistful of Diamonds (dialogue: Spanish version)
 1967 Clint the Stranger (screenplay) / (story)
 1966 El primer cuartel (screenplay) / (story)
 1966 Il grande colpo di Surcouf (screenplay)
 1966 The Texican (Spanish screenplay)
 1966 The Sea Pirate (screenplay)
 1966 Dynamite Jim (screenplay) / (story)
 1966 Totò d'Arabia (screenplay - uncredited)
 1966 Lightning Bolt (screenplay)
 1965 Attack of the Kurds (dialogue - uncredited) / (screenplay - uncredited)
 1965 Operation Counterspy (dialogue)
 1965 Blood at Sundown (dialogue)
 1965 Doc, Hands of Steel (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1965 The Woman from Beirut (story)
 1965 Man from Canyon City (dialogue)
 1965 La chica del autostop (screenplay) / (story)
 1964 Vivir un largo invierno (screenplay) / (story)
 1963 José María (dialogue)
 1963 Un demonio con ángel (screenplay - as Jose Antº. de la Loma) / (story - as Jose Antº. de la Loma)
 1963 Casablanca, Nest of Spies (story)
 1962 La ruta de los narcóticos (screenplay) / (story)
 1962 Las travesuras de Morucha (dialogue) / (screenplay) / (story)
 1961 Fuga desesperada (dialogue)
 1959 Soft Skin on Black Silk (screenplay) / (story)
 1958 Cita imposible (writer)
 1958 Cuatro en la frontera (writer & dialogue)
 1957 Las manos sucias (screenplay) / (story)
 1957 Sitiados en la ciudad (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 Los ojos en las manos (screenplay) / (story)
 1956 Hospital of Urgency (dialogue) / (screenplay)
 1956 La legión del silencio (story)
 1955 Sin la sonrisa de Dios (novel) / (screenplay)
 1955 Los agentes del quinto grupo (screenplay) / (story)
 1954 One Bullet Is Enough (Spanish dialogue)
 1954 El presidio (screenplay) / (story)
 1953 La hija del mar (adaptation)
Show Show Director (36 credits)
Show Show Editor (8 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Loma Jr. | Antonio Della Loma | D.J. Anthony Loma | J. Anthony Loma | Jose Antonio de la Loma Perez | José A. de la Loma Jr. | José Antonio de la Loma Jr. | Jose Antonio de la Loma | Jose Antº. de la Loma | José A. de la loma Jr. | Jose Antonio de la Loma jr
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Discuss José Antonio de la Loma on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page