STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 54 this week

Lindsay Lohan


Lindsay Dee Lohan was born in New York City on 2 July 1986. Her mother, Dina Lohan (née Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan), is a former Wall Street analyst, and her father, Michael Lohan, is a businessman and former Wall Street trader. She has Irish, Italian, and German ancestry. Lohan began her career at age three as a model at the Eileen Ford ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lindsay Lohan? Add contact information

Lorne Michaels Reflects on Big Year for "Saturday Night Live"

"Saturday Night Live" creator Lorne Michaels talks about his show's nine Emmy wins this year, including its first Outstanding Variety Sketch Series win since 1993.

Watch the video

Lindsay Lohan on Twitter

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 21 Jul 2011
 
a list of 30 people
created 10 May 2012
 
a list of 23 people
created 27 Aug 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 11 Apr 2015
 
a list of 38 people
created 21 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Lohan's work have you seen?

User Polls

17 wins & 35 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Herbie Fully Loaded
Herbie Fully Loaded Maggie Peyton
(2005)
Mean Girls
Mean Girls Cady Heron
(2004)
The Parent Trap
The Parent Trap Hallie Parker / Annie James
(1998)
Freaky Friday
Freaky Friday Anna Coleman
(2003)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (18 credits)
Show Show Actress: TV (14 credits)
Show Show Actress: Video (8 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Producer: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (101 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (4 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (35 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Fornarina See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 65 Articles | 33 Pictorials | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lindsay Morgan Lohan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I am happy being able to play roles with people my age because once you do something really mature there is no turning back. See more »

Trivia:

Was hospitalized for the second time in a year from heat exhaustion after working 12 hours straight on the set of her movie Georgia Rule (2007). See more »

Trademark:

Long red hair See more »

Nickname:

LL See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page