STARmeter
Top 5000
Down 62 this week

Lindsay Lohan


Lindsay Dee Lohan was born in New York City on 2 July 1986. Her mother, Dina Lohan (née Donata Melina Nicolette Sullivan), is a former Wall Street analyst, and her father, Michael Lohan, is a businessman and former Wall Street trader. She has Irish, Italian, and German ancestry. Lohan began her career at age three as a model at the Eileen Ford ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent and manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Lindsay Lohan? Add contact information

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Katee Sackhoff talks about what it's like to be a part of "Star Wars: Rebels" and reveals the inspiration for her character on "The Flash." Plus, we get our Jedi on and learn how to wield a lightsaber.

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 08 Jun 2012
 
a list of 30 people
created 16 Jun 2012
 
a list of 27 people
created 10 Jul 2012
 
a list of 29 people
created 15 Feb 2014
 
a list of 25 people
created 12 Dec 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsay Lohan's work have you seen?

User Polls

17 wins & 35 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Parent Trap
The Parent Trap Hallie Parker / Annie James
(1998)
Mean Girls
Mean Girls Cady Heron
(2004)
Freaky Friday
Freaky Friday Anna Coleman
(2003)
I Know Who Killed Me
I Know Who Killed Me Aubrey Fleming / Dakota Moss
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (44 credits)
 2017 Sick Note (TV Series)
Katerina West
- Episode #2.8 ... Katerina West
- Episode #2.7 ... Katerina West
- Episode #2.6 ... Katerina West
- Episode #2.5 ... Katerina West
- Episode #2.4 ... Katerina West
 2015 Till Human Voices Wake Us (Short)
Lana
 2014 Love Advent (TV Series short)
Lindsay Lohan
- Lindsay Lohan (2014) ... Lindsay Lohan
 2014 2 Broke Girls (TV Series)
Claire Guinness
- And the Wedding Cake Cake Cake (2014) ... Claire Guinness
 2013 Eastbound & Down (TV Series)
Adult Shayna Powers
- Chapter 29 (2013) ... Adult Shayna Powers (uncredited)
 2013 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Stephanie Sullivan
- Episode #5.201 (2013) ... Stephanie Sullivan
 2013 The Canyons
Tara
 2013 Anger Management (TV Series)
Lindsay Lohan
- Charlie Gets Lindsay Lohan Into Trouble (2013) ... Lindsay Lohan
 2013 Scary Movie 5
Lindsay Lohan
 2013 InAPPropriate Comedy
Marilyn
 2012 Liz & Dick (TV Movie)
Elizabeth Taylor
 2010 Machete
April
 2009 Labor Pains
Thea Clayhill
 2009 Lindsay Lohan's eHarmony Profile (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2008 Ugly Betty (TV Series)
Kimmie Keegan
- Ugly Berry (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan
- Granny Pants (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan
- The Manhattan Project (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan
- Jump (2008) ... Kimmie Keegan (uncredited)
 2007 I Know Who Killed Me
Aubrey Fleming / Dakota Moss
 2007 Georgia Rule
Rachel
 2007 Chapter 27
Jude
 2006 The Holiday
Lindsay Lohan (uncredited)
 2006 Friendly Fire (Video)
The Girlfriend
 2006 Bobby
Diane
 2006 Just My Luck
Ashley Albright
 2006 A Prairie Home Companion
Lola Johnson
 2005 My Scene Goes Hollywood: The Movie (Video)
Lindsay Lohan (voice)
 2005 Herbie Fully Loaded
Maggie Peyton
 2005 Lindsay Lohan: First (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Over (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 That '70s Show (TV Series)
Danielle
- Mother's Little Helper (2004) ... Danielle
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Rumors (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2004 King of the Hill (TV Series)
Jenny Medina
- Talking Shop (2004) ... Jenny Medina (voice)
 2004 Mean Girls
Cady Heron
 2004 Lindsay Lohan: Drama Queen (That Girl) (Video short)
Lindsay Lohan
 2003 Freaky Friday
Anna Coleman
 2002 Get a Clue (TV Movie)
Lexy Gold
 2000 Bette (TV Series)
Rose
- Pilot (2000) ... Rose
 2000 The Wonderful World of Disney (TV Series)
Casey Stuart
- Life-Size (2000) ... Casey Stuart
 1998 The Parent Trap
Hallie Parker / Annie James
 1996-1997 Another World (TV Series)
Alli Fowler
- Episode #1.8374 (1997) ... Alli Fowler
- Episode #1.8316 (1997) ... Alli Fowler
- Merry Christmas Grandma (1996) ... Alli Fowler
- Episode dated 24 September 1996 (1996) ... Alli Fowler
 1992 Late Night with David Letterman (TV Series)
Trick-or-Treater Dressed as Garbage
- Episode dated 29 October 1992 (1992) ... Trick-or-Treater Dressed as Garbage (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (107 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (37 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Ad campaign: Miu Miu See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Biographical Movies | 1 Print Biography | 3 Portrayals | 4 Interviews | 65 Articles | 33 Pictorials | 32 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Alternate Names:

Lindsay Morgan Lohan

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

It's hard in L.A. not to go out; it gets lonely. Being an actress is lonely, and I never want to be alone. I hate sleeping alone. See more »

Trivia:

(July 8, 2010) Was sentenced to 90 days in jail for the violation of her probation as she failed to complete her weekly alcohol education class following her 2007 DUI arrest. Following her trial, Shawn Chapman Holley resigned as her attorney. See more »

Trademark:

Husky voice See more »

Nickname:

LiLo See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page

'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

"The IMDb Show" breaks down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures. Plus, legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske explains the basics of lightsaber combat.

Watch now