No photo available. Represent Kristopher Logan? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 30,382 this week

Kristopher Logan

Kristopher Logan was born on November 30, 1960 in San Diego, California, USA. He is an actor, known for Demolition Man (1993), The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie (2004) and Star Trek: Generations (1994). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Kristopher Logan? Add or change photos

Related News

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kristopher Logan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (51 credits)
 2014 North Blvd (completed)
Mailman
 2013-2014 YouTube: The Musical (TV Series)
Mr. Robinson
- Spaghetti with Parmesan on top (2014) ... Mr. Robinson
- A Pina Colada (2013) ... Mr. Robinson
- 525,600 Visits (2013) ... Mr. Robinson
- Episode 3 (2013) ... Mr. Robinson
 2013 Shameless (TV Series)
Chester
- Survival of the Fittest (2013) ... Chester
- A Long Way from Home (2013) ... Chester
- The American Dream (2013) ... Chester
 2012 Awake (TV Series)
Patient #3
- That's Not My Penguin (2012) ... Patient #3
 2011 Glee (TV Series)
Mr. Sher
- Pot O' Gold (2011) ... Mr. Sher
 2011 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Killer
- Then I Really Got Scared (2011) ... Killer
 2007 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Trailer Park Manager
- Identity (2007) ... Trailer Park Manager
 2006 Veronica Mars (TV Series)
Morty the Homeless Man
- Lord of the Pi's (2006) ... Morty the Homeless Man
 2006 Kitchen Confidential (TV Series)
Homeless Man
- Praise Be Praise (2006) ... Homeless Man
 2005 Freeze Out
Chip
 2005 Head Cases (TV Series)
Wizard
- Pilot (2005) ... Wizard
 2004 The SpongeBob SquarePants Movie
Squinty the Pirate
 2004 Charmed (TV Series)
Male Vulture Demon
- It's a Bad, Bad, Bad, Bad World: Part 2 (2004) ... Male Vulture Demon
 2003 Alias (TV Series)
Garth
- Second Double (2003) ... Garth
 2002 Six Feet Under (TV Series)
Jack
- The Plan (2002) ... Jack
 1999 The Pretender (TV Series)
Mr. Dodson
- Extreme (1999) ... Mr. Dodson
 1996-1999 Sliders (TV Series)
Tourist / Assassin
- A Thousand Deaths (1999) ... Tourist
- The Prince of Slides (1996) ... Assassin
 1998 You Lucky Dog (TV Movie)
Delivery Man
 1998 C-16: FBI (TV Series)
Bomb Tech
- The Art of War (1998) ... Bomb Tech
 1998 Profiler (TV Series)
Dennis Mumford
- Die Beautiful (1998) ... Dennis Mumford
 1997 Brooklyn South (TV Series)
Danny Meehan
- McMurder One (1997) ... Danny Meehan
 1997 The Burning Zone (TV Series)
 1996 Baywatch Nights (TV Series)
Shepard
- The Strike (1996) ... Shepard
 1996 Charlie Grace (TV Series)
Reginald
- It's in the Cards, Charlie (1996) ... Reginald
 1996 Sisters (TV Series)
Creep
- The Man That Got Away (1996) ... Creep
 1995 Favorite Deadly Sins (TV Movie)
Reporter #1
 1995 No Way Back
Mr. Contingency, Serlano Henchman
 1995 Silk Stalkings (TV Series)
Sven
- Into the Fire (1995) ... Sven
 1994 Babylon 5 (TV Series)
Ambassador #3
- Points of Departure (1994) ... Ambassador #3
 1994 ER (TV Series)
Lobster Man
- Day One (1994) ... Lobster Man
 1994 Pentathlon
German Youth
 1994 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Clarke
- A Sudden Fish (1994) ... Clarke
 1993 Bakersfield P.D. (TV Series)
Brenner
- The President's Coming (1993) ... Brenner
 1993 The Vanishing
Waiter
 1992 Lady Against the Odds (TV Movie)
Man in the Ward
 1992 Parker Lewis Can't Lose (TV Series)
Joe The Bartender
- Geek Tragedy (1992) ... Joe The Bartender
 1991 Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (Video)
Lt. Eric Stein
 1991 Dream On (TV Series)
Mugger #4
- No, I'm Just Happy to See You (1991) ... Mugger #4
 1991 The Rocketeer
Nazi Commando
 1990 Quantum Leap (TV Series)
Shane 'Funny Bone' Thomas
- Rebel Without a Clue - September 1, 1958 (1990) ... Shane 'Funny Bone' Thomas
 1990 Crash and Burn (Video)
Scratch
 1990 Hunter (TV Series)
Dean Haller
- Blind Ambition (1990) ... Dean Haller
 1990 Matlock (TV Series)
Arnie
- The Informer: Part 1 (1990) ... Arnie
 1988 The Dead Pool
Gunman #1
 1988 A Whisper Kills (TV Movie)
Tommy Watson
 1986 Howard the Duck
Punk
 1982 Citizen

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Kristofer Logan

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Discuss Kristopher Logan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page