No photo available. Represent Peter Lodynski? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 912,086 this week

Peter Lodynski

Peter Lodynski was born on October 12, 1936 in Vienna, Austria. He is an actor and writer, known for Peter Voss, der Millionendieb (1977), Ein Lied aus Wien (1968) and 60 Minuten Heltau - Chansons, Lieder und Schlager (1978). See full bio »

5 Things We Didn't Learn From "Stranger Things" Season 2

After binge watching "Stranger Things 2," we run down some unresolved questions we'd like addressed next time we revisit Hawkins, Ind., in Season 3.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Lodynski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (12 credits)
 2006 SOKO Kitzbühel (TV Series)
Stefan Steinkellner
- Magischer Mord (2006) ... Stefan Steinkellner
 2002 Dolce Vita & Co (TV Series)
Karli
- Wo ist Kurt? (2002) ... Karli
- Das Duell (2002) ... Karli
- Die Band (2002) ... Karli
 2000 Kommissar Rex (TV Series)
Hotelgast
- Baby in Gefahr (2000) ... Hotelgast
 1998-1999 Kaisermühlen Blues (TV Series)
Karl Wasenegger
- Der Lauschangriff (1999) ... Karl Wasenegger
- Immer die Asiaten (1999) ... Karl Wasenegger
- Aufsteiger (1998) ... Karl Wasenegger
 1991 Wenn das die Nachbarn wüßten (TV Series)
Regisseur
- Feuer am Dach (1991) ... Regisseur
- Eheschliessung Wächter, bitte (1991) ... Regisseur
 1988 D.O.R.F. (TV Series)
Neuer Programminnovationsdirektor
- Auf dem Kü'berg ist der Teufel los (1988) ... Neuer Programminnovationsdirektor
 1971-1973 Lodynskis Flohmarkt Company (TV Series)
Various Characters / Various Roles
- The Best of Lodynski's Flohmarkt Company (1973) ... Various Characters
- Episode #1.5 (1972)
- Episode dated 27 May 1971 (1971) ... Various Roles
 1971 Wer zuletzt lacht, lacht am besten
Portier Pröll (uncredited)
 1968 Moment's Caress
Köth
 1968 Die Landstreicher (TV Movie)
Theodor
 1966 Pater Brown (TV Series)
Boyle
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

p.lodynski
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Step-father of the comedian and actor Christoph Fälbl.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page