No photo available. Represent John Lodge? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,154 this week

John Lodge (II)

John Lodge was born on July 20, 1943 in Birmingham, England as John Charles Lodge. He has been married to Kirsten Wright since 1968. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Photos We Love From Comic-Con

View some of the photos that had our imaginations racing at San Diego Comic-Con.

View more Photos We Love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of John Lodge's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991
The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991 Himself - Bass / Vocals
(2005)
The Karate Kid Part II
(1986)
Pirates of Silicon Valley
(1999)
Carte D'Or
Carte D'Or Himself - Musician
(1968)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
 2006 Classic Artists: The Moody Blues (Documentary) (writer: "Ride My See Saw", "I'm Just a Singer in a Rock and Roll Band", "Steppin in a Slide Zone", "Gemini Dream", "Lean on Me Tonight")
 2005 The Moody Blues: Live at Montreux 1991 (Video) (writer: "Gemini Dream", "Lean On Me (Tonight)", "Isn't Life Strange", "I'm Just A Singer (In A Rock & Roll Band)", "Ride My See-Saw")
 1999 Pirates of Silicon Valley (TV Movie) (writer: "Isn't Life Strange", "Gemini Dream")
 1990 An American Summer (writer: "Ride My See-Saw")
 1986 The Karate Kid Part II (writer: "Rock and Roll Over You")
 1971 Oceans (Documentary) (writer: "Ride My See-Saw" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Les Moody Blues | Moody Blues | The Moody Blues
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Rock musician with The Moody Blues. See more »

Nickname:

Rocker

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page