No photo available. Represent Michael Lockwood? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Up 36,269 this week

Michael Lockwood (I) (1971–2003)

Michael Lockwood was born on August 25, 1971 in Pacifica, California, USA as Michael John Lockwood. He was an actor, known for WWF Raw (1993), WWE Smackdown! (1999) and WWE Sunday Night Heat (1998). He was married to Christeena Wheeler. He died on November 6, 2003 in Navarre, Florida, USA. See full bio »

Dysfunctional Family Fun

Family time during the holidays brings out the best and worst in all of us. Take a look at some memorably dysfunctional families in holiday-themed movies.

View our list of dysfunctional families

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 135 people
created 19 Apr 2011
a list of 27 people
created 22 May 2011
a list of 765 people
created 13 Feb 2013
list image
a list of 122 people
created 11 months ago
a list of 72 people
created 8 months ago

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Michael Lockwood's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Self (22 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (12 credits)

Related Videos


Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Crash Holly


5' 9" (1.75 m)

Did You Know?


Michael Lockwood debuted as Jonny Pearson in the small, California-based Bay Area Wrestling. Mike later competed on the independant circuit as the "Irish" Erin O'Grady. In 1996, Michael Lockwood moved to All Pro Wrestling (APW) where he competed as "The Leprechaun". he later competed in Monterrey, Mexico under a mask and alias of The Green Ghost. See more »


Finishing move: Kryptonite Krunch See more »


Jonny Pearson See more »

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Recent Posts
Michael Lockwood TorrieWilson22
funny americanbeauty82
Discuss Michael Lockwood on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page