No photo available. Represent Pino Locchi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 19,898 this week

Pino Locchi (1925–1994)

Pino Locchi was born on November 10, 1925 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. He is known for his work on The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (1966), Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure (1981) and Stark System (1980). He died on November 21, 1994 in Rome. See full bio »

Died:

(age 69) in Rome, Lazio, Italy

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Pino Locchi.

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (45 credits)
 1991 Rossini! Rossini! (voice dubbing: Philippe Noiret)
 1988 Don Bosco (dubbing director)
 1987 I miei primi 40 anni (voice dubbing: Elliott Gould)
 1986 La piovra 2 (TV Mini-Series) (voice dubbing - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.6 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Martin Balsam - uncredited)
- Episode #1.3 (1986) ... (voice dubbing: Martin Balsam - uncredited)
 1983 Go for It (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1982 Tenebre (voice dubbing: Giuliano Gemma - uncredited)
 1982 Bomber (voice dubbing: Kallie Knoetze - uncredited)
 1981 Who Finds a Friend Finds a Treasure (voice dubbing: Terence Hill)
 1980 Chissà perché... capitano tutte a me (voice dubbing - uncredited)
 1980 Piedone d'Egitto (voice dubbing: Robert Loggia - uncredited)
 1979 Io sto con gli ippopotami (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1979 Uno sceriffo extraterrestre... poco extra e molto terrestre (voice dubbing: Raimund Harmstorf - uncredited)
 1978 Trinity: Gambling for High Stakes (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1978 Flatfoot in Africa (voice dubbing: Joe Stewardson - uncredited)
 1977 Crime Busters (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1975 A Genius, Two Friends, and an Idiot (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1975 Noi non siamo angeli (voice dubbing: Antonio Cantafora - uncredited)
 1974 Turn the Other Cheek (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1974 Watch Out, We're Mad (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1973 My Name Is Nobody (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1973 Blood in the Streets (voice dubbing: Oliver Reed - uncredited)
 1973 Intervista a Salvador Allende: La forza e la ragione (TV Movie documentary short) (voice over - uncredited)
 1972 All the Way Boys (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1972 Man of the East (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1972 Four Times that Night (voice dubbing: Brett Halsey - uncredited)
 1971 Trinity Is STILL My Name! (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1971 Duck, You Sucker (voice dubbing: Rik Battaglia - uncredited)
 1971 A Bay of Blood (voice dubbing: Claudio Camaso - uncredited)
 1971 A Lizard in a Woman's Skin (voice dubbing: Stanley Baker - uncredited)
 1970 They Call Me Trinity (voice dubbing: Terence Hill - uncredited)
 1967 Django Kill... If You Live, Shoot! (voice dubbing - uncredited) / (voice dubbing: Milo Quesada - uncredited)
 1966 The Good, the Bad and the Ugly (voice dubbing: Aldo Giuffrè - uncredited)
 1965 For a Few Dollars More (voice dubbing: Benito Stefanelli - uncredited)
 1964 The Gospel According to St. Matthew (voice dubbing: Mario Socrate - uncredited)
 1962 Toto vs. Maciste (voice dubbing: Piero Palermini - uncredited)
 1960 Love in Rome (voice dubbing: Jacques Sernas - uncredited)
 1960 The Passionate Thief (voice dubbing: Ben Gazzara - uncredited)
 1959 Sheba and the Gladiator (voice dubbing: Jacques Sernas - uncredited)
 1958 Toto and Marcellino (voice dubbing: Fanfulla - uncredited)
 1956 Toto, Peppino, and the Hussy (voice dubbing: Teddy Reno - uncredited)
 1956 Lust of the Vampire (voice dubbing: Dario Michaelis - uncredited)
 1955 Wild Love (voice dubbing: Franco Interlenghi - uncredited)
 1954 Theodora, Slave Empress (voice dubbing: Renato Baldini - uncredited)
 1954 Chronicle of Poor Lovers (voice dubbing: Gabriele Tinti - uncredited)
 1950 The Flowers of St. Francis (voice dubbing: Nazario Gerardi - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (23 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Dubbing voice of Sean Connery in the Italian post-synchronized version of Guy Hamilton's "Diamonds Are Forever" (Agente 007, una cascata di diamanti). See more »

Alternate Names:

Locchi Giorgio
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Pino Locchi on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page