No photo available. Represent Paul Livingston? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 96,356 this week

Paul Livingston (I)

Paul Livingston was born in 1956. He is a writer and actor, known for Good News Week (1996), Happy Feet Two (2011) and Babe (1995). See full bio »

Born:

"The Handmaid's Tale" Stars Celebrate Multiple Wins

"The Handmaid's Tale" stars Elisabeth Moss, Alexis Bledel, and Ann Dowd celebrate one another's acting wins and the show's big success on Emmys night.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 221 people
created 7 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paul Livingston's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Good News Week
(2008-2011)
Happy Feet Two
(2011)
Babe
Babe Rooster
(1995)
Dark City
Dark City Assistant Stranger
(1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (6 credits)
 2017 Drop Dead Weird (TV Series) (1 episode) (post-production)
- The Ghost Pirate (2017)
 2011 Happy Feet Two (written by)
 2011 Good News World (TV Series) (writer - 10 episodes)
- Episode #1.10 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #1.6 (2011) ... (writer)
 2008-2011 Good News Week (TV Series) (writer - 84 episodes)
- Episode #10.10 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.9 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.8 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.7 (2011) ... (writer)
- Episode #10.6 (2011) ... (writer)
  DAAS Kapital (TV Series) (written by - 7 episodes, 1992) (additional material - 7 episodes, 1991)
- Patience (1992) ... (written by)
- Hope (1992) ... (written by)
- Charity (1992) ... (written by)
- Chastity (1992) ... (written by)
- Faith (1992) ... (written by)
 1989 Tuesday Night Live: The Big Gig (TV Series) (writer)
Show Show Actor (28 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Flacco
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

(1999-2000) Has a fortnightly cartoon in The Australian Magazine (Saturdays). See more »

Contribute to This Page