No photo available. Represent Tony Livesey? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 94,495 this week

Tony Livesey

Tony Livesey was born on January 11, 1964 in Lancashire, England. He is an actor and writer, known for Crumpet! A Very British Sex Symbol (2005), Seaside Secrets (2006) and Sex, Lies and Aliens (1997). He is married to Barbara Maley. They have two children. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tony Livesey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Seaside Secrets
Seaside Secrets Presenter
(2006)
Sex, Lies and Aliens
Sex, Lies and Aliens Himself (editor of Daily Sport)
(1997)
Late Kick Off North West
Late Kick Off North West Himself - Presenter
(2014)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Writer | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2011 Candy Cabs (TV Series)
Football Announcer
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Football Announcer
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (28 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tony Livesy | Tony Livsey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Supports Burnley FC.

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page