STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,393 this week

Brian Littrell (I)


Brian Littrell was born on February 20, 1975 in Lexington, Kentucky, USA as Brian Thomas Littrell. He has been married to Leighanne Littrell since September 2, 2000. They have one child. See full bio »

Television Casting Updates

Find out what's in store for your favorite actors with our rundown of some notable television casting updates.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 15 Jul 2011
 
a list of 120 people
created 30 Dec 2011
 
a list of 38 images
created 18 Sep 2013
 
a list of 28 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 257 people
created 04 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Littrell's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2014 Strictly Come Dancing (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Week 6: Halloween Special (2014) ... (performer: "Everybody (Backstreet's Back)" - uncredited)
 2014 Alpha and Omega 4: The Legend of the Saw Toothed Cave (Video) (writer: "Larger Than Life")
 2012 The X Factor Philippines (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 11 Performance Night (2012) ... (writer: "Larger Than Life")
 2005 CHIKARA Tag World Grand Prix 2005, Night 2 (Video) (writer: "Larger than Life")
 2004 Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Max Martin (2004) ... (writer: "Larger Than Life")
 2004 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Up Close & Personal Special (2004) ... (writer: "A Perfect Fan")
 2004 Napoleon Dynamite (writer: "Larger than Life")
 2001 Joe Somebody (writer: "Larger Than Life")
 2001 Jimmy Neutron: Boy Genius (as Brian T. Littrell, "The Answer of Our Life")
 1998 Sabrina, the Teenage Witch (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- The Band Episode (1998) ... (performer: "As Long as You Love Me" - uncredited)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Self (68 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Album: Backstreet's Back (Canada only, named 'Backstreet Boys' for the US as they did not release a first album in the US, just combined the first & second albums together.) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

The Backstreet Boys | BackStreet Boys | Backstreet Boys | Brian

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?


Nickname:

B-Rok See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page