No photo available. Represent Derren Litten? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 20,242 this week

Derren Litten

Derren Litten was born in 1969 in Hull, Humberside, England. He is a writer and actor, known for Benidorm (2007), The Catherine Tate Show (2004) and EastEnders (1985). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Steven Spielberg's Most Mind-Blowing Easter Eggs

"The IMDb Show" takes a look at the epic new trailer for Ready Player One and breaks down director Steven Spielberg's five greatest Easter eggs of all time.

Get ready

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1958 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 1958 people
created 4 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Derren Litten's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Benidorm
Benidorm Writer
(2007-2017)
The Catherine Tate Show
(2004-2005)
EastEnders
EastEnders Mick
(1996)
Sweet Medicine
Sweet Medicine Reverend Simon Roberts / Rev Simon Roberts
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
  Benidorm (TV Series) (14 episodes, 2011 - 2017) (writer - 25 episodes, 2009 - 2017) (written by - 19 episodes, 2007 - 2011) (written and created by - 1 episode, 2014)
- Episode #9.9 (2017)
- Episode #9.8 (2017)
- Episode #9.5 (2017)
- Episode #9.4 (2017) ... (writer)
- Episode #9.3 (2017)
 2016 Are You Being Served? (TV Movie) (written by)
 2013 The Spa (TV Series) (written and created by - 8 episodes)
- Christmas Special: Strangers in the Night (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Guilty Until Proven Innocent (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Mr Right (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Wedding Belles (2013) ... (written and created by)
- Love Is a Losing Game (2013) ... (written and created by)
 2013 Psychobitches (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2013)
- Episode #1.4 (2013)
 2006 Not Going Out (TV Series) (additional material - 3 episodes)
- Caretaker (2006) ... (additional material)
- Kid (2006) ... (additional material)
- Aussie (2006) ... (additional material - as Derren Little)
 2006 The Green Green Grass (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Brothers and Sisters (2006) ... (written by)
- Bothered and Bewildered (2006) ... (written by)
 2004-2005 The Catherine Tate Show (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- Ginger Bigotry (2005)
- Last Hit (2004)
- Backhander (2004)
- Valley Girl (2004)
Show Show Actor (16 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Darren Litten | Darren Little | Derren Little

Contribute to This Page

Watch the Latest Episode of "The IMDb Show"

Paul Scheer lets us in on a secret in The Disaster Artist and answers your questions. Plus, we explore the origins of midnight movies and take a look at IMDb's Top 10 Stars of 2017.

Watch the show