No photo available. Represent Dean Lister? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 503,777 this week

Dean Lister

Dean Lister was born on February 13, 1976 in San Diego, California, USA. See full bio »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 104 people
created 23 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dean Lister's work have you seen?

Known For

Fight Science
Fight Science Himself
(2006)
UFC 79: Nemesis
UFC 79: Nemesis Himself
(2007)
UFC: Fight Night 6
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2010 CBS Strikeforce Saturday Night Fights (TV Movie)
Himself - King Mo's Corner
 2006-2008 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series)
Himself / Assistant Coach
- Ultimate Finale (2008) ... Himself
- Fresh Meat (2006) ... Himself / Assistant Coach
 2008 Inside MMA (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #2.2 (2008) ... Himself
 2007 UFC 79: Nemesis (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 UFC: Fight Night 8 (TV Special)
Himself
 2007 FightZone Presents (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
- Ultimate Warrior 2 (2007) ... Himself - Guest
 2006 UFC: Fight Night 6 (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 UFC 60: Hughes vs. Gracie (TV Special)
Himself
 2006 Fight Science (TV Series documentary)
Himself
 2005 Pride Total Elimination 2005 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 Pride Bushido 6 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2004 Pride Bushido 4 (TV Movie)
Himself
 2003 The Tonight Show with Jay Leno (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #11.159 (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Boogeyman

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page