STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,812 this week

Lio (I)


Lio was born on June 17, 1962 in Mangualde, Portugal as Wanda Ribeiro de Vasconcelos. She is an actress, known for Des jeunes gens mödernes (2011), La madre muerta (1993) and Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté (1988). See full bio »

"The Tick" Stars Break Down Their Memorable Characters

"The Tick" stars talk comic-book origins and Season 1B with Kevin Smith on IMDb LIVE at NY Comic Con.

Watch the video

Related News

Catherine Breillat’s Metacinema
| MUBI

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 31 people
created 03 Apr 2011
 
a list of 721 people
created 20 Feb 2013
 
a list of 2346 people
created 10 Oct 2015
 
a list of 9777 people
created 26 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lio's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

La madre muerta
(1993)
Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté
Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté Yvette, 1ère femme de Sam
(1988)
Love Like Poison
Love Like Poison Jeanne Falguères
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (46 credits)
 2017 Facing the mermaid (Short)
La mère
 2015 Belgian Disaster
Marie-Claire
 2015 Le sang de la vigne (TV Series)
Angèle Marcarol
- Un coup de rosé bien frappé (2015) ... Angèle Marcarol
 2013 Nos chers voisins (TV Mini-Series)
Céline, une conquête Internet de M. Lambert
- Avis de tempête (2013) ... Céline, une conquête Internet de M. Lambert
 2013 Henri
Rita
 2013 Tiger Lily, quatre femmes dans la vie (TV Mini-Series)
Muriel
- San Francisco (2013) ... Muriel
- Tiger ou Lily? (2013) ... Muriel
- La vie est un rêve (2013) ... Muriel
- Mes désirs font désordre (2013) ... Muriel
- Pour le meilleur et pour le pire (2013) ... Muriel
 2012 Stars 80
Lio
 2011 Rani (TV Series)
Madam Rose
- Maîtresse (2011) ... Madam Rose
- Esclave (2011) ... Madam Rose
- Brigande (2011) ... Madam Rose
 2011 À dix minutes de nulle part (TV Movie)
Marie
 2011 Le temps du silence (TV Movie)
La chanteuse
 2010 Love Like Poison
Jeanne Falguères
 2009 La robe du soir
Hélène Solenska
 2008 Rien dans les poches (TV Movie)
Nicole Manikowski
 2008 Le prince de ce monde
Florence
 2007 Notable donc coupable (TV Movie)
Cynthia
 2007 The Last Mistress
La chanteuse
 2007 Pas douce
Eugenia
 2007 Mystère (TV Mini-Series)
Michèle Costa
- Episode #1.8 (2007) ... Michèle Costa
- Episode #1.12 (2007) ... Michèle Costa
- Episode #1.11 (2007) ... Michèle Costa
- Episode #1.10 (2007) ... Michèle Costa
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... Michèle Costa
 2006 Le juge est une femme (TV Series)
Louise Delcourt
- Cas de conscience (2006) ... Louise Delcourt
 2006 Intime conviction (TV Series)
L'accusée
- L'affaire Lio (2006) ... L'accusée
 2005 Les invisibles
Carole Stevens
 2005 C'est la vie, camarade! (TV Movie)
Charlène
 2004 Mariages!
Micky
 2004 Colette, une femme libre (TV Mini-Series)
Marguerite Moreno
- Episode #1.2 (2004) ... Marguerite Moreno
- Episode #1.1 (2004) ... Marguerite Moreno
 2003 Je tourne avec Almodovar (Short)
La fée des cartes
 2003 Un grain de beauté (Short)
La quatrième comédienne
 2002 Carnages
Betty
 1998 Micro climat (TV Movie)
Brigitte
 1997 Palmyra (Short)
 1997 Peccato
 1995 La niña de tus sueños
Françoise
 1994 Ne m'appelez pas ma petite (TV Movie)
Jennifer
 1994 Personne ne m'aime
Marie
 1993 La madre muerta
Maite
 1992 Après l'amour
Marianne
 1991 Sans un cri
Anne
 1991 Rock-A-Doodle
Goldie (French version) (voice)
 1991 Sale comme un ange
Barbara
 1991 Jalousie
Camille
 1989 Chambre à part
Marie
 1988 Itinéraire d'un enfant gâté
Yvette, 1ère femme de Sam
 1986 Golden Eighties
Mado
 1985 Elsa, Elsa
Elsa, number one
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Self (63 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

author (with Gilles Velant) of autobiography "Pop Model" (Paris, Flammarion) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 1 Interview | 1 Pictorial | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Vanda Ribiero
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of actress/TV host Héléna Noguerra. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page