No photo available. Represent Albert Linville? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,377 this week

Albert Linville (1918–1985)

Albert Linville was born on June 19, 1918. He was an actor, known for Damn Yankees! (1958), Perry Mason (1957) and Gunsmoke (1955). He died on March 1, 1985 in Somers Point, New Jersey, USA. See full bio »

Born:

1 video »

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Albert Linville's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1959 Startime (TV Series)
Carpouec
- The Wicked Scheme of Jebal Deeks (1959) ... Carpouec
 1959 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Harry C. West
- The Case of the Romantic Rogue (1959) ... Harry C. West
 1959 Naked City (TV Series)
Druggist
- Burst of Passion (1959) ... Druggist
 1958 Gunsmoke (TV Series)
Jack Cade
- Gypsum Hills Feud (1958) ... Jack Cade
 1958 Damn Yankees!
Vernon
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 1958 Damn Yankees! (performer: "Heart")

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage Play: Do Re Mi. Musical comedy. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Portrayed Vernon in the stage version of Damn Yankees! and reprised his role in the movie Damn Yankees! (1958).

Nickname:

Linvy

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Albert Linville on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page