STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,746 this week

Mark Linn-Baker


Mark Linn-Baker was born on June 17, 1954 in St. Louis, Missouri, USA. He is an actor and director, known for Perfect Strangers (1986), Manhattan (1979) and My Favorite Year (1982). He has been married to Christa Justus since December 29, 2012. He was previously married to Adrianne Lobel. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 185 people
created 25 Jun 2011
 
a list of 115 people
created 07 Apr 2012
 
a list of 24 images
created 23 Feb 2014
 
a list of 27 images
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 27 images
created 3 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mark Linn-Baker's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Perfect Strangers
Perfect Strangers Larry Appleton
(1986-1993)
Manhattan
Manhattan Shakespearean Actor
(1979)
My Favorite Year
My Favorite Year Benjy Stone
(1982)
Adam
Adam Sam Klieber
(2009)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (43 credits)
 2017 Blue Bloods (TV Series)
Carlton Miller
- Foreign Interference (2017) ... Carlton Miller
- No Retreat, No Surrender (2017) ... Carlton Miller
 2015-2017 The Leftovers (TV Series)
Mark Linn-Baker
- Don't Be Ridiculous (2017) ... Mark Linn-Baker
- Axis Mundi (2015) ... Mark Linn-Baker
 2016 Red Oaks (TV Series)
Rabbi Ken
- The Wedding (2016) ... Rabbi Ken
- The Bris (2016) ... Rabbi Ken
- Father's Day (2016) ... Rabbi Ken
- Memorial Day (2016) ... Rabbi Ken
 2014 Bereavement (Short)
Gary
 2010 How Do You Know
Ron
 1999-2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Dr. Vincent Balicheck / Tom Wilder
- The Taxman Cometh (2010) ... Dr. Vincent Balicheck
- Ambitious (1999) ... Tom Wilder
 2009-2010 The Electric Company (TV Series)
Sigmund Scrambler
- Bananas (2010) ... Sigmund Scrambler
- The Electric Accompany (2009) ... Sigmund Scrambler
- Scrambled Brains (2009) ... Sigmund Scrambler
- Scent of a Human (2009) ... Sigmund Scrambler
 2009/I Adam
Sam Klieber
 2003-2007 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Wally Stevens
- Endgame (2007) ... Wally Stevens
- Probability (2003) ... Wally Stevens
 2005 12 and Holding
Mr. Farmer
 1997 Soul Man (TV Series)
Gumdrop
- Christmas Ruined My Life (1997) ... Gumdrop
 1997 Family Matters (TV Series)
Mr. Benner
- A Pain in Harrassment (1997) ... Mr. Benner
 1997 Spin City (TV Series)
Dr. Benjamin
- Paul Flew Over the Cuckoo's Nest (1997) ... Dr. Benjamin
 1994-1996 Hangin' with Mr. Cooper (TV Series)
Larry Weeks / Basketball Player with Glasses
- Robo Golf (1996) ... Larry Weeks
- Instant Replay (1994) ... Basketball Player with Glasses (uncredited)
 1993 The General Motors Playwrights Theater (TV Series)
The Student
- The Whole Shebang (1993) ... The Student
 1992 Full House (TV Series)
Dick Donaldson
- Trouble in Twin Town (1992) ... Dick Donaldson
 1992 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Police Officer
- Ghost Story: Part 5 (1992) ... Police Officer
 1992 Mickey's Audition (Short)
Mark Linn-Baker
 1991 Bare Essentials (TV Movie)
Gordon
 1990 ABC TGIF (TV Series)
Larry
 1989 Valerie (TV Series)
Stan Forrest
- Stan and Deliver (1989) ... Stan Forrest
 1988 Going to the Chapel
Norman Brinkmann
 1988 Me and Him
Him (voice)
 1985 Moonlighting (TV Series)
Phil West
- Atlas Belched (1985) ... Phil West
 1985 The Equalizer (TV Series)
Ronnie
- Bump and Run (1985) ... Ronnie
 1985 The Recovery Room (TV Movie)
Steve Griffin
 1985 Miami Vice (TV Series)
'Bonzo' Barry Gold
- Made for Each Other (1985) ... 'Bonzo' Barry Gold
 1984 Comedy Zone (TV Series)
Various
- Episode dated 7 September 1984 (1984) ... Various
- Episode dated 31 August 1984 (1984) ... Various
 1983 O'Malley (TV Movie)
Public Defender
 1982 The End of August
Victor LeBrum
 1982 Alice at the Palace (TV Movie)
March Hare
 1979 Manhattan
Shakespearean Actor (as Mary Linn Baker)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Plays Toad in "A Year With Frog and Toad" musical by Robert Reale and Willie Reale (Children's Theater, Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Mark Linn Baker | Mary Linn Baker

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Appeared in My Favorite Year (1982) and Laughter on the 23rd Floor, both based on the real-life writing teams for Sid Caesar's "Your Show of Shows". See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page