STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,368 this week

Stephi Lineburg


Stephi Lineburg was born on November 16, 1982 in Dover, New Jersey, USA as Stephanie Marie Lineburg. She is known for her work on Ri¢hie Ri¢h (1994), Blown Away (1994) and JAG (1995). See full bio »

Feel the Force of 'Star Wars'

Go behind the scenes of The Last Jedi, watch interviews with the stars of Star Wars, and explore more from a galaxy far, far away.

Visit our Guide to Star Wars

"The Grand Tour: The Fall Guys"

Jeremy Clarkson, Richard Hammond, and James May try to find the fastest way from the Big Apple to Niagara Falls in Season 2, Episode 2 of "The Grand Tour." Episode 2 is available Friday, Dec. 15.

Watch the trailer

Related News

Zoe
| The Hollywood Reporter - Movie News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 22 Jan 2013
 
a list of 300 people
created 18 Jun 2013
 
a list of 1798 people
created 09 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephi Lineburg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ri¢hie Ri¢h
Ri¢hie Ri¢h Gloria Pazinski
(1994)
Blown Away
Blown Away Lizzy
(1994)
JAG
JAG PFC Donna Barksdale
(2004)
Zoe
Zoe Sarah
(2001)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (14 credits)
 1994-2010 Law & Order (TV Series)
Stella / Fiona Reid / Marguerite Sampson / ...
- Innocence (2010) ... Stella
- Shangri-La (2002) ... Fiona Reid / Marguerite Sampson / Lorelei Savage
- Nurture (1994) ... Wendy Sylvester
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
PFC Donna Barksdale
- Coming Home (2004) ... PFC Donna Barksdale (as Stephanie Lineburg)
 2004 Homeland Security (TV Movie)
Melissa McKee (as Stephanie Lineburg)
 2003 Joan of Arcadia (TV Series)
Sophie
- Touch Move (2003) ... Sophie (as Stephanie Lineburg)
- Pilot (2003) ... Sophie (as Stephanie Lineburg)
 2003 ER (TV Series)
Elle Reiser
- Dear Abby (2003) ... Elle Reiser (as Stephanie Lineburg)
 2003 Angel (TV Series)
The Girl
- Inside Out (2003) ... The Girl
 2002 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Maggie Colter
- Homo Homini Lupis (2002) ... Maggie Colter
 2001 Third Watch (TV Series)
Krystal
- Childhood Memories (2001) ... Krystal
 2001 Amy & Isabelle (TV Movie)
Stacy
 1995 Dad, the Angel & Me (TV Movie)
Sam Fielder
 1994 Breathing Lessons (TV Movie)
Leroy
 1993 Ghostwriter (TV Series)
Lucy Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 4 (1993) ... Lucy Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 3 (1993) ... Lucy Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 2 (1993) ... Lucy Canellan
- Just in Time: Part 1 (1993) ... Lucy Canellan
 1993 Dudley (TV Series)
Sarah Bristol
- Unaired Pilot ... Sarah Bristol (as Stephanie Lineburg)
 1990 The Baby-Sitters Club (TV Series)
Vanessa Pike
- Claudia and the Secret Passage (1990) ... Vanessa Pike
Show Show Actress: Movie (5 credits)
Show Show Stunts: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Stephi Lineberg | Stephanie Lineburg

Height:

5' 2" (1.57 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother is Chris Lineburg.

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Best of 2017: Our Favorite Movie and TV Stills

Take a look at our favorite movie and TV stills from the past year. Spot any of your faves?

Browse the Best of 2017