No photo available. Represent Maria Lindström? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 23,376 this week

Maria Lindström (I)

Maria Lindström was born in 1974. She is an actress, known for Stockholm Boogie (2005), Noll tolerans (1999) and Jacobs frestelse (2001). See full bio »

Born:

From Fair to Fierce: Disney Princesses Past and Present

Beauty and the Beast star Emma Watson is now among a collection of beloved movie characters. Look back at this formidable group of animated and live-action princesses.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Lindström's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Stockholm Boogie
Stockholm Boogie Nathalie
(2005)
Noll tolerans
Noll tolerans Polisassistent Annika Steen
(1999)
Jacobs frestelse
Jacobs frestelse Filippa Fernström
(2001)
Harrys döttrar
Harrys döttrar Barnvakten
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2005 Lasermannen (TV Mini-Series)
Sara
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Sara
 2005 Stockholm Boogie
Nathalie
 2005 Harrys döttrar
Barnvakten
 2001 Jacobs frestelse
Filippa Fernström
 1999 Noll tolerans
Polisassistent Annika Steen
 1999 Ett litet rött paket (TV Series)
Jonna
- Brustna hjärtan (1999) ... Jonna
 1998 Zingo
Tina, porn actress
 1996 Skilda världar (TV Series)
Louise Nyman (75 episodes 1999-2002)
 1987 Varuhuset (TV Series)
Karin
- Vinna eller försvinna (1987) ... Karin
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mia Lindström

Contribute to This Page