No photo available. Represent Arto Lindsay? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 116,984 this week

Arto Lindsay

Arto Lindsay was born on May 28, 1953. See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Arto Lindsay? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Arto Lindsay's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (7 credits)
 2009 Bored to Death (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- The Case of the Missing Screenplay (2009) ... (performer: "Mulatafuzaqueira")
- The Alanon Case (2009) ... (performer: "Shameless")
 2005 Melissa P. (performer: "Kamo (Dark Stripe)", "1000 Comands") / (writer: "Kamo (Dark Stripe)", "1000 Comands")
 1999 D-2 (Video Game) (lyrics: "Counting the Roses") / (music: "Counting the Roses")
 1998 Next Stop Wonderland (performer: "Crossed Paths", "The Therapist", "The Finale")
 1997 Speed 2: Cruise Control (producer: "A Namorada")
 1989 Slaves of New York (writer: "Amit It", "Love Overlap")
 1981 Downtown 81 (writer: "Blonde Redhead", "Detach")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Music department (6 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

DNA
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Noon Chill laurieoostie
Arto/Artaud Maldoror-2
Discuss Arto Lindsay on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page