No photo available. Represent Erik Lindholm? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,357,746 this week

Erik Lindholm (I) (1888–1929)

Erik Lindholm was born on March 11, 1888 in Stockholm, Sweden. He was an actor, known for Ingeborg Holm (1913), A Modern Robinson (1921) and Åh, i morron kväll (1919). He died in 1929. See full bio »

Died:

(age 40)

IMDb Picks: April

We're counting the days until the epic battle between the old and new gods begins on "American Gods." See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Erik Lindholm's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ingeborg Holm
Ingeborg Holm Employee in Shop
(1913)
A Modern Robinson
(1921)
Åh, i morron kväll
(1919)
Bröderna
Bröderna Janitor
(1914)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (13 credits)
 1924 Den förgyllda lergöken
Luft-Kalle
 1921 A Modern Robinson
Agathon
 1919 Åh, i morron kväll
Boman
 1919 Ingmarssönerna
Juror (uncredited)
 1917 Alexander den Store
Petersen, journalist, guest at the Thea-hotel
 1915 Högsta vinsten
Johansson
 1915 Patriks äventyr
Patrik
 1915 Det var i maj
 1913 Half Breed
 1913 Ingeborg Holm
Employee in Shop
 1913 Löjen och tårar
Drager's manserver
 1912 A Ruined Life
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (2 credits)
 1914 Bröderna (Short)
Janitor
 1912 The Last Performance (Short)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Eric Lindholm
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page