No photo available. Represent Christina Lindberg? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 787 this week

Christina Lindberg (I)

Gorgeous and voluptuous brunette beauty Britt Christina Marinette Lindberg was born on December 6, 1950, in Gothenburg, Sweden, to a working-class family, with one sister and two brothers. She studied Latin at school and initially planned on being an archaeologist. Doing some modeling while still in high school, she posed in bathing suits for ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christina Lindberg? Add or change photos

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 03 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 65 people
created 02 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 18 people
created 7 months ago
 
a list of 28 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 93 people
created 1 month ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christina Lindberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (25 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(Early 1970s) Single (Sweden): "Alt Blir Tyst Igen/Du Ar Min Enda Karlek" (Fib Aktuellt Records). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Print Biography | 3 Interviews | 1 Article | 8 Pictorials | 16 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Alternate Names:

Cristina Lindberg | Kristina Lindberg | Kurisuchina Rindobaagu | Kurisuchina Rindobâgu
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dom flesta av mina filmer har jag aldrig sett, och det är nog lika bra det! (I have never seen most of my films, and probably it is best that way!)

Trivia:

Editor in Chief of Swedish Magazine Flygrevyn See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
New Pictures Of Christina Lindberg From May 12th 2007 Cesse77
Does anyone know what happened to her thebij
The 7' single she made. ransmyr
Christina Lindberg to appear in Cleveland for Screening mosuratai
appearance by Christina jonas__johansson
Discuss Christina Lindberg on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page