STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,058 this week

Chad Lindberg


Chad Lindberg was born on November 1, 1976 in Mount Vernon, Washington, USA as Chad Tyler Lindberg. He is known for his work on The Fast and the Furious (2001), Supernatural (2005) and October Sky (1999). See full bio »

"The IMDb Show": 'Star Wars' Creatures We Love

From giant slug monsters to adorable space bears, we share our favorite creatures from a galaxy far, far away.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 32 people
created 10 Aug 2011
 
a list of 25 people
created 31 Mar 2012
 
a list of 47 people
created 09 Feb 2013
 
a list of 39 people
created 04 Jun 2014
 
a list of 40 people
created 02 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chad Lindberg's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Supernatural
(2006-2010)
October Sky
October Sky O'Dell
(1999)
Security
Security Mason
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (61 credits)
  Becker's Farm (delayed)
Adam Becker
  Party Monsters (TV Movie) (post-production)
Dr. Jekyll / Mr. Hyde
 2017/I Security
Mason
 2016 Rosewood (TV Series)
Louie Van Winkle
- Badges & Bombshells (2016) ... Louie Van Winkle
 2016 Manson's Lost Girls (TV Movie)
Terry Melcher
 2015 Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D. (TV Series)
Dwight Frye
- Devils You Know (2015) ... Dwight Frye
 2015 If Your Dog Could Text You (Video short)
Will
 2015 Stay Filthy, Cali (TV Series short)
- You're So Classy (2015)
 2014 Major Crimes (TV Series)
Bill George
- Leap of Faith (2014) ... Bill George
 2014 Blue (TV Series)
Sam
- Make Me Feel Good (2014) ... Sam
- A History of Anxiety (2014) ... Sam
 2013 Well Played (Short)
Jason
 2013 Decoding Annie Parker
Funeral Home Employee
 2012 In the Gray
Gage
 2012 MoniKa
Detective Kean
 2012 Alex Cross
Chemist
 2012 Castle (TV Series)
Marco Vinstrolli
- Secret's Safe with Me (2012) ... Marco Vinstrolli
 2012 Rise of the Zombies
Kyle
 2012 Weeds (TV Series)
Detective Tipton
- Messy (2012) ... Detective Tipton
 2012/II Delete (Short)
Dean
 2012 Should've Been Romeo
Gordon
 2011 NCIS (TV Series)
Joey Peanuts
- Baltimore (2011) ... Joey Peanuts
 2011 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Tony
- With Friends Like These (2011) ... Tony
 2011 The Cape (TV Series)
Hicks
- Goggles and Hicks (2011) ... Hicks
 2011 Black Velvet
Dealer
 2010 I Spit on Your Grave
Matthew
 2010 Once Fallen
Beat
 2006-2010 Supernatural (TV Series)
Ash
- Dark Side of the Moon (2010) ... Ash
- Hunted (2007) ... Ash
- Simon Said (2006) ... Ash
- Everybody Loves a Clown (2006) ... Ash
 2009 Sons of Anarchy (TV Series)
Meth Dealer
- Fix (2009) ... Meth Dealer
 2009 Crimes of the Past
Kidd Bangs
 2009 Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles (TV Series)
Deputy Simmons
- The Good Wound (2009) ... Deputy Simmons
 2007 Life (TV Series)
Lonnie Garth
- Pilot: Merit Badge (2007) ... Lonnie Garth
 2006/I Push
Joe
 2006 Punk Love
Spike
 2005 Adam and Eve
Freddie
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series)
Chad Willingham
- On the Job (2005) ... Chad Willingham
- Supply & Demand (2005) ... Chad Willingham
- Crime and Misdemeanor (2005) ... Chad Willingham
- The Dove Commission (2005) ... Chad Willingham
- Hush (2005) ... Chad Willingham
 2005 The Inside (TV Series)
Louis Salt
- Point of Origin (2005) ... Louis Salt
 2004 Cold Case (TV Series)
Johnny Harkin
- The House (2004) ... Johnny Harkin
 2004 NYPD Blue (TV Series)
Eric Keller
- The Brothers Grim (2004) ... Eric Keller
 2003 The Last Samurai
Winchester Rep Assistant
 2003 The Failures
William
 2003 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Eddie Cappilla
- Fallacy (2003) ... Eddie Cappilla
 2003 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Brody Jones
- Recipe for Murder (2003) ... Brody Jones
 2002 The Rookie
Joe David West
 2002 The Flats
Harper
 2001 Undone (Short)
Paul
 2000 Brightness (Short)
Nick
 1999 The White River Kid
Reggie Weed
 1999 October Sky
O'Dell
 1999 Ryan Caulfield: Year One (TV Series)
Phil 'H' Harkins
- Po-Piggity and Other Racial Slurs (1999) ... Phil 'H' Harkins
- Pilot (1999) ... Phil 'H' Harkins
 1998 The Velocity of Gary
Kid Joey
 1998 City of Angels
Balford's Son
 1998 Mercury Rising
James
 1998 The X-Files (TV Series)
Bobby Rich
- Schizogeny (1998) ... Bobby Rich
 1997 413 Hope St. (TV Series)
Jonas
- Hate Crimes (1997) ... Jonas
 1997 Buffy the Vampire Slayer (TV Series)
Dave
- I, Robot... You, Jane (1997) ... Dave
 1997 ER (TV Series)
Jad Houston
- Faith (1997) ... Jad Houston
- Whose Appy Now? (1997) ... Jad Houston
 1997 Black Circle Boys
Rory
 1995 Born to Be Wild
Burger Boss
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Shares his birthday with actors Penn Badgley and Jenny McCarthey and American Idol finalist Bo Bice See more »

Nickname:

Dr. Badass

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

How to Wield a Lightsaber

Legendary sword choreographer Tim Weske teaches our "IMDb Show" Jedis the basics of lightsaber combat. Plus, we break down the origins of some iconic Star Wars creatures.

Watch now