No photo available. Represent Christer Lindarw? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 170,458 this week

Christer Lindarw

Christer Lindarw was born on March 3, 1953 in Eskilstuna, Södermanlands län, Sweden. He is an actor, known for Melodifestivalen 2004 (2004), Jacobs stege (1985) and Gäster med gester (1982). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 119 people
created 13 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christer Lindarw's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Melodifestivalen 2004
(2004)
Jacobs stege
Jacobs stege Himself / Himself - Guest
(1985-1986)
Gäster med gester
(1991-1998)
Stjärnorna på slottet
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1985 August Strindberg: Ett liv (TV Mini-Series)
Skådespelaren
- Hon och han (1985) ... Skådespelaren
 1981 Göta kanal eller Vem drog ur proppen?
Drottning Silvia
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (20 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

After Dark
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page