No photo available. Represent Lissi Lind? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,442,445 this week

Lissi Lind (1892–1938)

Lissi Lind was born on October 3, 1892 in Dresden, Germany as Lissy Krüger. She was an actress, known for Der Schmuck der Herzogin (1916), Sinnesrausch (1920) and Die Mühle von Sanssouci (1926). She died in October 1938 in Berlin, Germany. See full bio »

Died:

(age 45) in Berlin, Germany

"No Small Parts": 'Nocturnal Animals' Star Michael Shannon

Character actor Michael Shannon has been nominated for his second Oscar for his role in the 2016 thriller Nocturnal Animals. "No Small Parts" takes a look at some of the other characters he's played in the past.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lissi Lind's work have you seen?

Known For

Sinnesrausch
(1920)
Die Mühle von Sanssouci
Die Mühle von Sanssouci Wilhelmine von Bayreuth
(1926)
Die schwarze Spinne
(1921)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (16 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lissy Lind
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She already made her film debut in 1912 with the movie "Die Hohe Schule" (1912) and at that time she created her pseudonym Lissy Lind. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page