No photo available. Represent Hon-Lam Pau? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 236,891 this week

Hon-Lam Pau (1919–2007)

Hon-Lam Pau was born on October 12, 1919 in Hong Kong, Hong Kong. He was an actor, known for Year of the Dragon (1985), Dou san (1989) and Dou san 2 (1994). He died on July 12, 2007 in London, England. See full bio »

Died:

(age 87) in London, England, UK
1 video »

"Big Little Lies" Director Hopes for a Second Season

Emmy winner Jean-Marc Vallée talks about working with the talented cast of "Big Little Lies" and shares some of his prior experiences working with Laura Dern and Reese Witherspoon.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hon-Lam Pau's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Year of the Dragon
Year of the Dragon Fred Hung
(1985)
Dou san
Dou san Chan Kam-Shing
(1989)
Dou san 2
Dou san 2 Chan Kam-Shing
(1994)
Dou hap
Dou hap Chan Kam-Sing
(1991)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Jump to: Actor: Movie | Actor: TV
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (17 credits)
 1996 Tri-Star
Dinosaur
 1994 Dou san 2
Chan Kam-Shing
 1991 Dou hap
Chan Kam-Sing
 1991 Hao men ye yan
Uncle Lotus Seed Bun
 1991 Jing gu jyun ga
Mr. Pluto Ching, Lucy's father
 1991 Du zun
 1989 Dou san
Chan Kam-Shing
 1989 Triads: The Inside Story
Chow Sai-Lin
 1986 Zui ai
John's Father
 1985 Year of the Dragon
Fred Hung (as Pao Han Lin)
 1985 Da gung wong dai
Amy's Father
 1978 Lin Ya Zhen
Elder Ting
Show Show Actor: TV (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hon-Lam Bau | Bau Hon-Lam | Bau Hon Lam | Pao Han Lin | Han-Lin Pao
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page