No photo available. Represent Linda Lin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 134,906 this week

Linda Lin (I)

Linda Lin was born on December 26, 1934 in Guilin, Guangxi Zhuang Autonomous Region, China. She is an actress, known for Drunken Master (1978), Dance of the Drunken Mantis (1979) and Lung ying moh kiu (1980). See full bio »

IMDb India Spotlight

Discover top rated movies, trending celebrities, quizzes, and the best in Indian entertainment on IMDb.

Check out India Spotlight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Linda Lin's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Drunken Master
Drunken Master Fei-Hung's Aunt
(1978)
Dance of the Drunken Mantis
(1979)
Lung ying moh kiu
(1980)

Filmography

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ying Lin
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Linda Lin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page