STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,323 this week

Kelly Lin (I)


Kelly Lin was born on October 29, 1975 in Taiwan as Hsi Lei Lin. She is an actress and director, known for Man jeuk (2008), San taam (2007) and Jian yu (2010). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 24 people
created 05 Nov 2011
 
a list of 38 people
created 20 Oct 2012
 
a list of 49 people
created 05 Sep 2013
 
a list of 86 people
created 26 Nov 2015
 
a list of 3727 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kelly Lin's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Man jeuk
Man jeuk Chung Chun Lei
(2008)
San taam
San taam May Cheung
(2007)
Jian yu
Jian yu Xi Yu
(2010)
Chuen jik sat sau
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2011 Duo ming xin tiao
Lin Yan
 2010 In Retrospect (Video short)
 2010 Jian yu
Xi Yu
 2009 Yao tiao shen shi
Wu Jia-qian
 2009 Joi sun ho
Mandy
 2008 Man jeuk
Chung Chun Lei
 2007 San taam
May Cheung
 2007 Boarding Gate
Sue Wang
 2007 Tie saam gok
Ling
 2006 Fu zi
Fong
 2006 Dong Jing shen pan
Yoshiko Wada
 2002 Ngo joh ngan gin do gwai
Sam's Dead Girlfriend
 2002 Bin lim mai ching
Sandy
 2002 Zhu ba da lian meng
Hung
 2002 Cham bin hung leng
Cindy
 2001 Asian Charlie's Angels (TV Movie)
Cindy
 2001 Am zin 2
Teresa
 2001 Chuen jik sat sau
Chin
 2001 Chuet sik san tau
Octopus
 2000 Bad boy dak gung
Angel
 1999 Chin wong ji wong 2000
First Love
 1999 Huan xi ren jia (TV Series)
Yang Zhao Di
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Xilei Lin

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was ranked 1st of the 10 Sexiest Asian Women by FHM (2002). See more »

Nickname:

Lei Lei

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page