No photo available. Represent Lois Lilienstein? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 47,436 this week

Lois Lilienstein (1936–2015)

Lois Lilienstein was born on July 10, 1936 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Lois Ada Goldberg. She was an actress, known for Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show (1984), Billy Madison (1995) and Ruby Sparks (2012). She was married to Ernest Lilienstein. She died on April 22, 2015 in Toronto, Ontario, Canada. See full bio »

Most Decorated Oscar Films of All Time

While it's an honor just to be nominated, some movies have hauled away an armload of statues on Oscar night. See our gallery of films that earned four or more Academy Awards.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 366 people
created 03 Oct 2014
 
a list of 569 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 103 people
created 02 Jan 2015
 
a list of 777 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
a list of 196 people
created 08 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lois Lilienstein's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show
Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show Lois / Mama Bear / Mirror Behind the Wall / Winy
(1984-1988)
Billy Madison
Billy Madison Soundtrack
(1995)
Ruby Sparks
Ruby Sparks Soundtrack
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (7 credits)
 2004 25 Years of Skinnamarink (TV Movie)
Lois
 1998-1999 Skinnamarink TV (TV Series)
Lois
- Up and Down (1999) ... Lois
- Sickness and Health (1999) ... Lois
- Over and Under (1999) ... Lois
- Morning and Night (1999) ... Lois
- In and Outdoors (1999) ... Lois
 1995 Sing Around the Campfire (Video short)
Lois
 1992 Sharon, Lois & Bram Sing A to Z (Video)
Lois
 1984-1988 Sharon, Lois & Bram's Elephant Show (TV Series)
Lois / Mama Bear / Mirror Behind the Wall / ...
- Young & Old (1988) ... Lois
- Birth of the Show (1988) ... Lois
- Award Show (1988) ... Lois
- Making a Record (1988) ... Lois
- Curio Shoppe (1988) ... Lois
 1983-1985 Today's Special (TV Series)
Lois
- Songs (1985) ... Lois
- Smiles (1983) ... Lois
- Newspapers (1983) ... Lois
- Imagination (1983) ... Lois
Show Show Soundtrack (9 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

C.M. Lois Lilienstein
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was a part of the popular Canadian children's musical group Sharon, Lois, and Bram with Bram Morrison and Sharon Hampson.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page