No photo available. Represent Goedele Liekens? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 127,283 this week

Goedele Liekens

Goedele Liekens was born on January 21, 1963 in Aarschot, Flanders, Belgium as Goedele Maria Gertrude Liekens. She is an actress and director, known for Jeuk (2014), Meer moet dat niet zijn (1992) and Goedele Nu (2010). She is married to Chris Cockmartin. They have three children. See full bio »

"This Is Us" Star Chris Sullivan, "The Chi," and TV to See in 2018

This week on "The IMDb Show," "This Is Us" star Chris Sullivan shares inside details about Season 2, we take a look at some of the most highly-anticipated TV shows of 2018, and we talk to Lena Waithe about her brand-new series, "The Chi."

Watch the show

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1738 people
created 16 Jun 2011
 
a list of 40 people
created 08 Apr 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Goedele Liekens's work have you seen?

Known For

Jeuk
Jeuk Goedele
(2015)
Meer moet dat niet zijn
(1992)
Goedele Nu
Goedele Nu Director
(2010-2011)
Wie ben ik
Wie ben ik Herself - Host
(1990)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 2015 Jeuk (TV Series)
Goedele
- It's a Jungle Down There (2015) ... Goedele
 1992 Meer moet dat niet zijn (TV Series)
 1990 Wie ben ik (TV Series)
Host
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (42 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Interviews | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Goede Liekens
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 2002, daughter Beertje was still-born. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page