No photo available. Represent Sven Libaek? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 153,065 this week

Sven Libaek

Sven Libaek was born on September 20, 1938 in Norway. He is known for his work on The Life Aquatic with Steve Zissou (2004), Scooby-Doo and the Reluctant Werewolf (1988) and Scooby-Doo and the Ghoul School (1988). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sven Libaek? Add or change photos

Best Quotes From the 2016 Oscars Nominees Luncheon

The 2016 Oscar nominees gathered Monday, Feb. 8, in Los Angeles for the official Oscars luncheon. Here's a selection of their most memorable quotes.

See what the nominees had to say

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 45 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 50 people
created 08 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sven Libaek's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Composer (22 credits)
 2015/I The Nymph (Short)
 1989 Hägar the Horrible (TV Short)
 1988 Joe Wilson (TV Mini-Series)
 1988 Rockin' with Judy Jetson (TV Movie)
 1987 Yogi's Great Escape (TV Movie)
 1976 Murcheson Creek (TV Movie)
 1974 Inner Space (TV Series documentary)
 1973 Boney (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1971 Nickel Queen
 1970 The Set
 1968 Ride a White Horse (Documentary)
 1968 The Drover's Wife (TV Movie)
Show Show Music department (11 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Self (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Symphonic works include "Harmonizations" for Strings and "Oriental Impressions". His Concerto for Harmonica and Orchestra was premiered in Sydney in 1998. For the Australian Centenary of Federation he composed "The First Shire" for Symphony Orchestra, Choir and Brass Band in 2001.

Alternate Names:

Sven-Erik Libæk
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Message Boards

Discuss Sven Libaek on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page