No photo available. Represent Yi-Min Li? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 41,827 this week

Yi-Min Li

Yi-Min Li was born on January 14, 1953 in Taiwan. He is known for his work on Jue quan (1977), Shuang ma lian huan (1979) and Yu tou dai lao ben tu di (1979). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Twice Is Nice for Emmy Winner Donald Glover

"Atlanta" star, creator, director, and writer Donald Glover celebrates a big night at the Emmys, where he took home two awards for directing and acting.

Watch the video

2017 Emmys: Photos We Love

See our favorite photos from the 2017 Emmys, from history-making wins to celebrations backstage and the party scene.

See more Emmy photos we love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 139 people
created 08 Jul 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Yi-Min Li's work have you seen?

Known For

Jue quan
Jue quan Hsia Hsiao-ying
(1977)
Shuang ma lian huan
(1979)
For Your Fist Only
(1978)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (52 credits)
 1986 Ren zhe da
Wai Kwong (as Simor Lee)
 1981 Yonggwon sasu
 1981 Ilso ilgwon
 1980 Way of the Dragon 2 (Guest star)
 1980 Shaolin Hellgate
Xin Ling
 1980 Liu xing fei ying (as Lee I Min)
 1979 Shuang ma lian huan
Ah Pao (as Simon Lee)
 1979 Guai quan xiao zi
Hsiao Hu
 1979 Jiu xian shi ba die
Young begger Su (as Lee I. Min)
 1978 Paldaejangmun
 1978 Odaejeja
 1978 Life Gamble
Master Nan (as Lee I. Min)
 1978 For Your Fist Only
Chi Bun
 1978 Nanghwabigwon (as Man Li)
 1978 Wu da di zi
 1978 Ying quan (as Simon Lee)
 1977 Wan hua tong (as Li Kang)
 1977 Mumyeonggaek
 1977 The Brave Archer
Yang Kang
 1977 Jue quan
Hsia Hsiao-ying
 1976 Shao Lin si
Huang Sung Han
 1976 Shimpaja
 1976 Ba dao lou zi
Private Pan Ping Lin (as Lee I. Min)
 1975 The Super Riders V3
Super Rider 2
 1975 Guo shi lu
 1975 Hu tu xiao zi tian gu niang (as Hsiao-tung Li)
 1975 Qiang yu hen (Juvenile) (as Hsiao-Tung Li)
 1971 Rage of the Tiger (as Lee I. Min)
 1969 Pilsalui geom
 1968 Qing ye zi
 1964 Susaekdae
Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lee Gong | Li Kang | James Lee | Simon Lee | Simor Lee | Yi Min Lee | Hsiao-Tung Li | Hsiao-tung Li | Man Li | Lee Aau Man | Lee I. Min | Lee I Min | Lee Ngai-Man | Lee Siu-Tung | Li Yi-Man | Lee Yi-Min | Li Yi-Min
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page