No photo available. Represent Jindrich Lhoták? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,781,210 this week

Jindrich Lhoták (1887–1942)

Jindrich Lhoták was born in 1887. He was an actor, known for Problematický gentleman (1923), Hanba (1929) and Kameradschaftsehe (1929). He died in 1942. See full bio »

Born:

Died:

(age 55)

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jindrich Lhoták's work have you seen?

Known For

Hanba
Hanba Lukas
(1929)
Kameradschaftsehe
Kameradschaftsehe Konsul Brandes
(1929)
Kamarádské manzelství
(1930)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (21 credits)
 1931 Osada mladých snu
Billuv bratr
 1930 Svatý Václav
Priest
 1930 Plukovník Svec
Adjutant
 1930 Pancérové auto
Maj. Talbot
 1930 Kamarádské manzelství
Eduard Rubes
 1929 Kameradschaftsehe
Konsul Brandes
 1929 Hanba
Lukas
 1929 Osudné noci
 1929 Strassenbekanntschaften
Doctor
 1928 Hanicko, co s tebou bude?
Antonín Hartwig
 1928 Krásná vyzvedacka
Delegate of Mauritania
 1926 Pohádka máje
Nikolaus von Rittenburg
 1926 Dar svatební noci
Baron Oskar Winterberg
 1926 Josef Kajetán Tyl
Nobleman
 1924 Závet podivínova
Babal
 1922 Komptoiristka
Seducer
 1922 Krizovatky
 1921 Otrávené svetlo
Dr. Karel Selín
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Heinrich Lhotak

Message Boards

Discuss Jindrich Lhoták on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page