STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 5,120 this week

Loles León


Loles León was born on August 1, 1950 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as María Dolores León Rodríguez. She is an actress, known for Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down! (1989), Talk to Her (2002) and ¡Hola Raffaella! (1992). See full bio »

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Related News

New on Video: ‘Tie Me Up! Tie Me Down!’
| SoundOnSight

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 760 people
created 09 May 2012
 
a list of 2026 people
created 09 Jul 2013
 
a list of 35 people
created 20 Jul 2013
 
a list of 33 people
created 10 Feb 2015
 
a list of 54 people
created 01 Aug 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Loles León's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 6 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Talk to Her
Talk to Her Presentadora de TV
(2002)
¡Hola Raffaella!
¡Hola Raffaella! Herself - Co-Hostess
(1992-1994)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (33 credits)
 2016 La reina de España
Trini Morenos
 2015 La final
Lola
 2009 Brain Drain
Rita
 2005 Desde que amanece apetece
Palmira
 2004 El asombroso mundo de Borjamari y Pocholo
Cayetana O'Shea (as Mª Dolores Rodríguez)
 2003 El Cid: La leyenda
Urraca (voice)
 2003 Descongélate!
Katy
 2002 Talk to Her
Presentadora de TV
 2001 Tre mogli
Consuelo
 2000 Obra maestra
Catalina
 2000 Almejas y mejillones
Socorro
 1999 Esa maldita costilla
Lila
 1998 La niña de tus ojos
Trini Morenos
 1998 El grito en el cielo
Marta Peña
 1997 Amor de hombre
Esperanza
 1997 La duquesa roja
Rosario
 1996 Libertarias
Charo
 1996 Mor, vida meva
Lola Fuentes
 1996 Alma gitana
Carmencita
 1994 La pasión turca
Paulina
 1994 Fea
 1993 El amante bilingüe
Vicenta
 1992 The Naked Target
Dama 1
 1990 Yo soy ésa
Trini
 1990 Don Juan, mi querido fantasma
Coreógrafa castañuelas
 1989 Sempre Xonxa
Minga
 1979 Companys, procés a Catalunya (uncredited)
Show Show Actress: TV (13 credits)
Show Show Actress: Short (10 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: TV (4 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (130 credits)
Show Show Self: Documentary (1 credit)
Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (14 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Play: "Un home és un home". See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Loles Leon | Lolas León | Mª Dolores Rodríguez
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Good friends with actresses Rossy de Palma and Bibiana Fernández. See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Question about Loles Leon aussieman1968
Discuss Loles León on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page