No photo available. Represent William Leymergie? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 176,120 this week

William Leymergie

William Leymergie was born on February 4, 1947 in Libourne, Gironde, France. He is an actor and producer, known for Les misérables (1995), Récré A2 (1978) and Hommes, femmes, mode d'emploi (1996). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of William Leymergie's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Les misérables
Les misérables Toureiffel
(1995)
Récré A2
Récré A2 Producer
(1978)
Le pire du Morning Live
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2017 Everyone's Life
L'avocat au divorce
 2013 Y'a pas d'âge (TV Series)
William Leymergent
- Pour trouver un homme à Hélène (2013) ... William Leymergent
 2007 Roman de gare
Le speaker radio (voice)
 2005 Le courage d'aimer
Le restaurateur
 1995 Les misérables
Toureiffel
 1991 Bébé express (TV Movie)
 1988 Les enquêtes du commissaire Maigret (TV Series)
Le présentateur TV A2
- Maigret et l'homme dans la rue (1988) ... Le présentateur TV A2
 1988 Loft story (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

W. Leymergie | Willy Leymergie | Willy
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page