No photo available. Represent Victor Lewis-Smith? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,474 this week

Victor Lewis-Smith

Victor Lewis-Smith was born on May 12, 1959 in the UK. He is a producer and writer, known for Unlawful Killing (2011), TV Offal (1997) and The Undiscovered Peter Cook (2016). See full bio »

Born:

in UK

IMDb Picks: May

Fire up those coffee pots. "Twin Peaks" has returned. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Lewis-Smith's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unlawful Killing
Unlawful Killing Producer
(2011)
TV Offal
TV Offal Producer
(1997-1998)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (25 credits)
 2016 The Undiscovered Peter Cook (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 Sam Delaney's News Thing (TV Series) (segment producer - 1 episode)
- Brapocalypse (2016) ... (segment producer)
 2014 The Trial (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2012 Keith Meets Nick Griffin (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2011 Unlawful Killing (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2010 In Confidence (TV Series documentary) (executive producer)
 2009 Keith Meets Keith (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Legends (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- The Dankworths (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2007 A Very British Apocalypse (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Keith Allen Will Burn in Hell (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2007 Tourette de France (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Jake on the Box (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2006 Michael Carroll: King of Chavs (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Here's a Piano I Prepared Earlier (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2005 Dispatches (TV Series documentary) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- On Pain of Death (2005) ... (executive producer)
 2005 You're Fayed (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2004 Little Lady Fauntleroy (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Dee Time (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Special Edition (2003) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Dee Construction: The Simon Dee Story (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 The Alchemists of Sound (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2003 Artie Shaw: Quest for Perfection (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 2002 The Annual BARFTA Awards (TV Special) (executive producer)
 2000 Scandal in the Bins (TV Movie documentary) (executive producer)
 1998 Ads Infinitum (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Public Information Films (1998) ... (producer)
 1998 TV Offal (TV Series) (producer - 7 episodes)
- Episode #2.1 (1998) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.6 (1998) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.5 (1998) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.4 (1998) ... (producer)
- Episode #1.3 (1998) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (10 credits)
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Victor Lewis Smith
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The Beatles are dying in the wrong order.

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page