No photo available. Represent Jenny Lewis? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,851 this week

Jenny Lewis (V)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jenny Lewis »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 220 people
created 10 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jenny Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins & 5 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

The Whistleblower
The Whistleblower Casting Director
(2010)
Defendor
Defendor Casting Director
(2009)
Republic of Doyle
Republic of Doyle Casting Director
(2012-2014)
YPF
YPF Casting Director
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Casting director: TV (61 credits)
 2017 Bad Blood (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.6 (2017)
- Episode #1.5 (2017)
- Episode #1.4 (2017)
- Episode #1.3 (2017)
- Episode #1.2 (2017)
 2017 Early Release (TV Movie) (completed)
 2017 Separated at Birth (TV Movie) (filming)
 2015-2017 Versailles (TV Series) (9 episodes)
- Seven Shadows (2017)
- A Night (2017)
 2017 What Would Sal Do (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Punches Pilot (2017)
- Sal Is Out (2017)
- A King Is Born (2017)
- Vince's Uncle (2017)
 2016-2017 Letterkenny (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- The Native Flu (2016)
 2016-2017 Man Seeking Woman (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Blood (2017)
- Cake (2017)
- Dolphin (2017)
- Bagel (2017)
- Pad Thai (2017)
 2017 FANatic (TV Movie)
 2017 Girls' Night Out (TV Movie)
 2016 Cold (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- A Good Daughter (2016)
- Doctor Moriarty (2016)
- Stranger Danger (2016)
- Kiss and Tell (2016)
 2016 Best-Selling Murder (TV Movie)
 2016 Frontier (TV Series) (1 episode)
 2016 Running for Her Life (TV Movie)
 2014-2016 Bitten (TV Series) (31 episodes)
- Shock the System (2016)
- Tili Tili Bom (2016)
- On the Brink (2016)
- Rule of Anger (2016)
 2016 Crossfire (TV Movie)
 2016 Backstage (TV Series) (30 episodes)
- After the Flood (2016)
- Showtime (2016)
- We (2016)
- Me (2016)
- Lead the Way (2016)
 2016 I Have Your Children (TV Movie)
 2015 First Response (TV Movie)
 2015 Two Wrongs (TV Movie)
 2015 Trigger Point (TV Movie)
 2015 Kept Woman (TV Movie)
 2012-2014 Republic of Doyle (TV Series) (50 episodes)
- Last Call (2014)
- Judgement Day (2014)
- Body of Evidence (2014)
- The Pint (2014)
 2014 The Best Laid Plans (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Just Watch Me (2014)
- Going Brogue (2014)
- Running to Lose (2014)
 2014 Left for Dead (TV Movie)
 2013 Bunks (TV Movie)
 2013 Still Life: A Three Pines Mystery (TV Movie) (2013)
 2013 Seed (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- At Your Cervix (2013)
- The Sperm Whale (2013)
- Womb Mates (2013)
 2012 Transporter: The Series (TV Series) (7 episodes)
- 12 Hours (2012)
- Hot Ice (2012) ... (casting)
- Sharks (2012)
- Payback (2012)
- The Switch (2012)
 2010-2012 Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (TV Series) (26 episodes)
- The Toddyssey (2012)
- B.Y.O.B.O.P.E. (2012)
- Deathday Cake (2012)
 2012 The Firm (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Chapter Three (2012)
 2011 Dan for Mayor (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Ethical Dilemma (2011)
- Mayor for a Day (2011)
- Old Fort Wessex (2011)
 2011 Skins (TV Series) (10 episodes)
- Eura/Everyone (2011)
- Tina (2011)
- Daisy (2011)
- Michelle (2011)
- Abbud (2011)
 2010 My Babysitter's a Vampire (TV Movie)
 2010 Men with Brooms (TV Series) (2010)
 2009-2010 Overruled! (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Two Boys and a Baby (2010) ... (2007-2008)
- Help (2010) ... (2007-2008)
- So Happy Together (2010) ... (2007-2008)
- Snakes in the Grass (2010) ... (2007-2008)
- Take the Cheese Loaf and Run (2010) ... (2007-2008)
 2009 Diverted (TV Movie)
 2009 Booky's Crush (TV Movie)
 2009 Retail (TV Movie)
 2009 Pure Evil (TV Movie)
 2009 Wild Roses (TV Series) (2009)
 2008 Of Murder and Memory (TV Movie)
 2008 Never Cry Werewolf (TV Movie)
 2006-2007 Rent-a-Goalie (TV Series) (12 episodes)
- Texas (2007)
- B-Boys (2007)
- Domi Daze (2007)
- Nickname Lockout (2007)
- Rabies Almost (2007)
 2007 Booky & the Secret Santa (TV Movie)
 2006-2007 The Smart Woman Survival Guide (TV Series) (20 episodes)
- Lumination (2007)
- Mother's Day (2007)
- Just Do It (2007)
 2007 The Robber Bride (TV Movie)
 2006 The Wives He Forgot (TV Movie)
 2006 Grocery Mishap (TV Short)
 2006 Dogasaur (TV Short)
 2006 Booky Makes Her Mark (TV Movie)
 2006 Heyday! (TV Movie)
 2006 11 Cameras (TV Series)
 2005 Blind Injustice (TV Movie)
 2004 The Jane Show (TV Series)
 2004 The Shields Stories (TV Mini-Series) (6 episodes)
- Various Miracles (2004)
- The Harp (2004)
- Windows (2004)
- Hazel (2004)
 2003 The Outhouse (TV Series)
 2003 The Atwood Stories (TV Series)
Show Show Casting director: Movie (58 credits)
Show Show Casting director: Short (23 credits)
Show Show Casting department: TV (22 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Movie (14 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks: Movie (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Lewis

Contribute to This Page