STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,450 this week

Andrea Lewis (I)


Andrea Lewis was born on August 15, 1985 in Pickering, Ontario, Canada as Andrea Desiree Lewis. She is known for her work on Degrassi: The Next Generation (2001), Cadet Kelly (2002) and Spectacular! (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Andrea Lewis on Twitter

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 737 people
created 17 Sep 2011
 
a list of 100 people
created 21 Feb 2012
 
a list of 148 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 
a list of 333 people
created 08 May 2012
 
a list of 284 people
created 16 May 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrea Lewis's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actress: TV (10 credits)
 2013 Black Actress (TV Series)
Kori Bailey
 2011 Warehouse 13 (TV Series)
JoBeth
- Emily Lake (2011) ... JoBeth
 2011 The Being Frank Show (TV Series)
- Episode #1.26 (2011)
- Episode #1.24 (2011)
 2009 Spectacular! (TV Movie)
Robin
 2001-2003 Soul Food (TV Series)
Dana / Brigette
- Nobody's Child (2003) ... Dana
- God Bless the Child (2001) ... Brigette
 2002 Cadet Kelly (TV Movie)
Carla
 1999 A Holiday Romance (TV Movie)
Autumn
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Movie (3 credits)
 2002 Body Shop
Woman in Bar
 2002/I Junk
Girl Scout #1
 1998 Down in the Delta
Cassandra
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Short (1 credit)
 2014/I Bastards (Short)
Bette
Hide Hide Show Show Actress: Video (1 credit)
 2010 54321 (Video short)
Hide Hide Show Show Make up department: Video (1 credit)
 2010 54321 (Video short) (makeup)
Hide Hide Show Show Thanks: TV (1 credit)
 2004 Toy Mountain Christmas Special (TV Movie) (special thanks)
Hide Hide Show Show Self: Video (1 credit)
 2009 Straight from the Horses Mouth (Video)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Was in a Verb commercial with Degrassi co-stars Miriam McDonald and Deanna Casulace.

Height:

5' 2½" (1.59 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Attended St Mary Catholic Secondary School in Pickering, Ontario. See more »

Nickname:

Andi

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
OMG!!!!!!!!!!! leelee1210
do i look like her? tiagal200
why did she leave degrassi? mizzlaya
Hazel godschild0408
SHE LOOKS LIKE............... ................... .... nikkish30
andrea lewis)hazel) and aubrey graham(jimmy) are dating again Zroshellw
Discuss Andrea Lewis on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page