No photo available. Represent Allan Levine? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 18,859 this week

Allan Levine (I)

Allan Levine was born on January 1, 1956 in Hamilton, Ontario, Canada. He is a producer and production manager, known for Ecstasy (2011), Spinning Out of Control (2001) and The Color of Magic (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Allan Levine's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Ecstasy
Ecstasy Producer
(2011)
Spinning Out of Control
(2001)
The Color of Magic
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (29 credits)
 2016 Baroness Von Sketch Show (TV Series) (line producer - 6 episodes)
- 2CatShaPurr (2016) ... (line producer)
- Stay for a Drink (2016) ... (line producer)
- If the Killer Is Watching (2016) ... (line producer)
- We've Lost Communication (2016) ... (line producer)
- Last Year You Weren't 40 (2016) ... (line producer)
 2015 A Date with Miss Fortune (line producer)
 2015 Portrait of a Serial Monogamist (line producer)
 2014/I Fall (line producer)
 2014 Shipwrecked on a Great Lake (line producer)
 2013 The Angel Inn (producer)
 2011/II Ecstasy (co-producer)
 2010 11th Commandment of Copyright (Short) (producer)
 2008 The Color of Magic (TV Mini-Series) (line producer - 2 episodes)
- Part 2: The Light Fantastic (2008) ... (line producer: canadian water unit)
- Part 1: The Colour of Magic (2008) ... (line producer: canadian water unit)
 2004 Jiminy Glick in Lalawood (line producer: Toronto)
 2004 Right Hook: A Tall Tail (Short) (co-producer)
 2003 Love, Sex and Eating the Bones (line producer)
 2001 Spinning Out of Control (TV Movie) (line producer) / (producer)
 2001 Hangman (TV Movie) (line producer)
 2000 A Perfect Son (line producer)
 1997-1998 Saban's Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes)
- Who Needs Her (1998) ... (producer)
- Unchain My Heart: Part 4 (1998) ... (producer)
- Unchain My Heart: Part 3 (1998) ... (producer)
- Unchain My Heart: Part 2 (1998) ... (producer)
- Unchain My Heart: Part 1 (1998) ... (producer)
 1997 Balls Up (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1997 Life Skills (TV Series) (line producer)
 1996 Trailmix (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1995 Amber and Elliot (TV Movie) (line producer)
 1995 First Degree (Video) (line producer)
 1993 Back in Action (line producer)
 1993 Paris, France (producer)
 1992 Hurt Penguins (line producer)
 1990 Home for Christmas (TV Movie) (associate producer)
 1989 A Whisper to a Scream (line producer)
 1987 Don't Turn Out the Light (line producer)
Show Show Production manager (17 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Allen Levine

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page