No photo available. Represent Sam Levenson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,513 this week

Sam Levenson (1911–1980)

Sam Levenson was born on December 28, 1911 in New York City, New York, USA. He was an actor, known for The Match Game (1962), The Tonight Show Starring Johnny Carson (1962) and The Ed Sullivan Show (1948). He died on August 27, 1980 in Neponsit, New York. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Levenson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1957 A Face in the Crowd
Sam Levenson (uncredited)
Show Show Self (29 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Single: "Story Of A Bar Mitzvah Boy" / "Family Goes To Coney Island" (Apollo Records) See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Print Biographies | See more »

Alternate Names:

Sam Levenson - The Humor
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

The simplest toy, on which even the youngest child can operate, is called a grandparent.

Trivia:

Autobiography, entitled 'Everything But Money,' was published in 1965. See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Discuss Sam Levenson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page