No photo available. Represent Jade Leung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 53,113 this week

Jade Leung

Jade Leung was born on November 23, 1969 in Hong Kong, China as Yuk-yin Leung. She is an actress, known for Hei mao (1991), Hei mao zhi ci sha Ye Li Qin (1992) and Chik juk ging wan (1996). See full bio »

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jade Leung's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Hei mao
Hei mao Erica Leung / Catherine
(1991)
Chik juk ging wan
Chik juk ging wan Cheng Hsuen
(1996)
Zhong jin shu
Zhong jin shu Jade Leung
(1994)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (24 credits)
 2016 Line Walker
Karina
 2011 Ms. Splosion Man (Video Game)
Flower Girl - Ending
 2005 Kung Fu Mahjong
Phoenix
 2004 Kum gee yuk yip (TV Series)
Naplan Fuk-ah
 2002 Flying Dragon, Leaping Tiger (Video)
Liu Yun Long
 2000 Jie hei qian
 1998 Burning Flame (TV Series)
Lok Hew Chui
 1998 Lie pao xing dong
Leung Ching Yi
 1996 Pi li feng huang
Feng Tin
 1996 Chik juk ging wan
Cheng Hsuen
 1995 Zhi zhu nu
Kenny / Ken
 1995 Enemy Shadow
Jade Wong
 1995 Cuo ti zhui ji zu he
Miss Yeung
 1995 Dai lu mao de nu ren
Pearl / Joyce
 1994 Zhong jin shu
Jade Leung
 1992 Hei mao zhi ci sha Ye Li Qin
Catherine
 1991 Hei mao
Erica Leung / Catherine
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Zheng Liang

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Mandarin, Cantonese, English and French See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
is there a fansite about her? jewelfan98
Jade with Moses Chan Ho serrov91-1
Discuss Jade Leung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page