No photo available. Represent Edmond Leung? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 5,706,339 this week

Edmond Leung (I)

Edmond Leung was born on November 5, 1971 in Hong Kong. He is an actor, known for Sam tiu (2002), Legend of the Wolf (1997) and Mei xing shi fen (2002). He has been married to Karen Lam since 2008. See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Edmond Leung? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Edmond Leung's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (26 credits)
 2015 Full Strike
LAM, Chiu
 2011 Mr. Zhai
 2004 My Sweetie
Kenny
 2003 Love Under the Sun (Short)
 2002 Summer Dream
 2002 Sam tiu
 2000 Lan yan huo
Liu-Gor
 1997 Legend of the Wolf
Ben Chan
 1996 Wong Gok fung wan
Leung-Ping
 1996 Yun cai zhi li xing
Fairy
 1996 Qi yi dang an
Ming-Chi
 1996 Jia nan jia nu
Edmond

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Hon-Man Leung

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Edmond Leung on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page