No photo available. Represent Aksel Leth? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 17,072 this week

Aksel Leth

Aksel Leth was born on May 30, 1988. He is an actor and assistant director, known for Olsen Gang Junior (2001), The Fakir (2004) and Katja's Adventure (1999). See full bio »

Born:

More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Aksel Leth? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 110 people
created 11 Feb 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Aksel Leth's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2011 4x1 (TV Series)
Pædagogmedhjælper
- Klubben (2011) ... Pædagogmedhjælper
 2005 Young Andersen
Latinskoledreng
 2004 The Fakir
Tom
 1999 Theis and Nico (Short)
Theis
Hide Hide Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (2 credits)
 2015 Rita (TV Series) (second assistant director - 1 episode)
- Frit fald (2015) ... (second assistant director)
 2015 The Legacy (TV Series) (second assistant director - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... (second assistant director)
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... (second assistant director)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2011 4x1 (TV Series) (co-writer - 1 episode)
- Klubben (2011) ... (co-writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Snurre Snups søndagsklub (TV Series)
Himself - Actor / Egon
- Episode #15.17 (2001) ... Himself - Actor / Egon
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Aksel Nok Leth
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Grandchild of Jørgen Leth See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Aksel Leth on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page